Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 15 sheets with 444 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

01 August 1933
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-01.08.1933_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 2
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
2. Klasse  2  Molsen  Heinrich  m  32  verh  Lingen  Deutsch    Kaufmann, selbst.  Dallas  TX 
2. Klasse  3  Fechner  Rudolf  m  39  verh  Kloda  Deutsch    Bäcker  Belleville  NJ 
2. Klasse  4  Fechner  Friedel  w  32  verh  Leisnig  Deutsch  Sachsen    Belleville  NJ 
2. Klasse  5  Blohm  Herta  w  24  verh  Danzig  Danzig      New York  NY 
2. Klasse  6  Wolff  Eugen  m  52  led  Dueren  Deutsch    Ingenieur  Chicago  IL 
2. Klasse  7  Schipper  Albert Hch  m  56  verh  Bremen  Deutsch    Beamter  bronx  NY 
2. Klasse  8  Wolff  Maria  w  43  led  Dueren  Deutsch      Chicago  IL 
2. Klasse  9  Dittmers  Martha  w  39  verh  Hannover  Deutsch      Chicago  IL 
2. Klasse  10  Mierecke  Anna Martha  w  53  verh  Schkeuditz  Deutsch      Long Island  NY 
2. Klasse  11  Seidel  Eugen Walter  m  34  verh  Zittau  Deutsch    Prokurist  New York City  NY 
2. Klasse  12  Mueller  Juergen  m  67  Ww  Patsokahn  Deutsch    Fabrikant  New York City  NY 
2. Klasse  13  Teplanszky  Eugene  w  36  verh  Alsostepano  Tschechoslowakei    Reiseleiter  New York City  NY 
2. Klasse  14  Zapletal  Rudolf  m  32  led  Bremen  Tschechoslowakei    Ingenieur  New Britain  CT 
2. Klasse  15  Zapletal  Theresie  w  54  verh  Bremen  Tschechoslowakei      New Britain  CT 
2. Klasse  16  Alfaro  Luis D.  m  29  verh    Panama    Attaché  Panama   
2. Klasse  17  Kitano  Masaji  m  40  verh    Japan    Arzt  Tokio   
2. Klasse  18  Takasu  Shunichi  m  35  verh    Japan    Beamter  Ken, Japan   
2. Klasse  19  Pontsma  Njcolaas  m  31  verh    Niederlande    Kaufmann  Shanghai   
2. Klasse  20  Duckheim  Martha  w  18  led  Darmstadt  Deutsch    Hausangestellte  Wilkes Barre  PA 
2. Klasse  21  Hanzl  Theresia  w  23  verh  Rauchwart  Österreich      New York City  NY 
2. Klasse  22  Umonsky  Klavdija  w  33  verh  Tichijegory  Russland      Shenectady  NY 
2. Klasse  23  Stich  Elsie  w  35      USA         
2. Klasse  24  Petzold  Wilhelmine  w  72      USA         
2. Klasse  25  Sielay  Stene K  w  22      USA         
2. Klasse  26  Sielay  Ottilie  w        USA         
2. Klasse  27  Hank  Elisabeth  w  71      USA         
2. Klasse  28  Miller  Amalb  w  62      USA         
2. Klasse  29  Miller  Christian  m  60      USA         
2. Klasse  30  Mervar  Anton  m  48      USA         
2. Klasse  31  Erickson  Esther  w  44      USA         
:: Remarks