Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 9 sheets with 267 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

02 Juli 1938
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-02.07.1938-4_N
Kapitšn:W. Heye        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd.Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Gesellschaftsreise, Nordkap Juli 1938
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
  1-1  Albrecht  Paul    21.01.1907    Budapest  Ungarn    NDL Beamter     
  1-2  Albrecht  Irene    02.10.1910    Budapest  Ungarn    Ehefrau     
  1-3  Anderlik, von  Jolan    10.03.1897    Budapest  Ungarn    Beamter     
  1-4  Apelt  Willi    10.06.1891    Dresden  Deutsch    Geschaeftsfuehrer     
  1-5  Apelt  Dora    25.04.1890    Dresden  Deutsch    Ehefrau     
  1-6  Apelt  Gerhard    19.08.1919    Dresden  Deutsch    Kaufmann     
  1-7  Arlt  Carl    13.08.1890    Neusalz  Deutsch    Muehlenbesitzer     
  1-8  Aust  Franziska    02.09.1894    Friedrichsstadt  Deutsch    Krankenschwester     
  1-9  Baroncea  Luca    08.11.1874    Bukarest  Rumaenien    Beamter     
  1-10  Baroncea  Melanie    04.10.1896    Bukarest  Rumaenien    Ehefrau     
  1-11  Bartsch  Marta    15.01.1905    Schweidnitz  Deutsch    Haustochter     
  1-12  Bathory, von  Istvan    30.10.1873    Budapest  Ungarn    Architekt     
  1-13  Bathory, von  Emilia    01.08.1875    Budapest  Ungarn    Ehefrau     
  1-14  Bauer  Wilhelm    02.01.1906    Bremen  Deutsch         
  1-15  Bauer  Marianne    14.03.1909    Bremen  Deutsch    Ehefrau     
  1-16  Berthold  Walter    18.10.1903    Leipzig  Deutsch    Kaufmann     
  1-17  Blochwitz  Erich    13.07.1904    Berlin-Pankow  Deutsch    Gewerbeoberlehrer     
  1-18  Blankart  Josef    12.06.1909    Luzern  Schweiz    Dipl.Ing.     
  1-19  Blankart  Ludwig    23.04.1902    Luzern  Schweiz    Arzt     
  1-20  Blankart  Maria    07.05.1896    Luzern  Schweiz         
  1-21  Blankart  Clotilde    11.05.1906    Luzern  Schweiz    Laborantin     
  1-22  Bjoerkman  Gully    12.04.1911    Malmoe  Schweden      Trondheim    Fahrtantritt Andalsnaes
  1-23  Blaschke  Willy    06.09.1892    Breslau  Deutsch    Fabrikant     
  1-24  Blaschke  Erna    26.08.1893    Breslau  Deutsch    Ehefrau     
  1-25  Bloemeke  Benno    18.11.1890    Berlin  Deutsch    Rechtsanwalt     
  1-26  Bock, Dr. phil.  Georg    12.03.1902    Leipzig  Deutsch    Verlagsbuchhaendler     
  1-27  Bock  Margarethe    26.12.1906    Leipzig  Deutsch    Ehefrau     
  1-28  Bruemmer  Hermann    22.07.1887    Bremen  Deutsch    Lloydangestellter     
  1-29  Bruemmer  Clara    07.06.1893    Bremen  Deutsch    Ehefrau     
  1-30  Boltz  Ilse    05.02.1909    Heiligenbeil  Deutsch    Landw. Lehrerin     
:: Remarks