Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 27 sheets with 798 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

02 November 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-02.11.1934_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
I. Klasse  1  Barendrecht  Berthe  w  61  Ww  Florenz  Niederlande      New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  2  Melchior  Lauritz  m  44  verh  Berlin  Dänemark    Opernsänger  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  3  Melchior  Maria  w  31  verh  Berlin  Dänemark      New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  4  Lange, de  Hendrik J.  m  48  led  Wapenvelde  Niederlande    Schriftsteller  Boston  MA 
I. Klasse  5  Schaeffer  Hans  m  48  verh  Berlin  Deutsch    Doktor  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  6  Schaeffer  Marianne  w  19  led  Berlin  Deutsch    Sekretärin  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  7  Kohrs  Friedrich  m  33  verh  Hamburg  Deutsch    Kaufmann  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  8  Drews  Robert  m  43  verh  Bydgozer  Polen    Kaufmann  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  9  Zenker  Frieda  w  25  led  Abertham  Tschechoslowakei    Korrespondentin  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  10  Guetschow  Marian D.  w  34  verh  Dresden  Deutsch      New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  11  Merton  Richard  m  21  led  Carlano  Deutsch      New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  12  Wildmann  Adolf Julius  m  55  verh  Shanghai  Deutsch    Kaufmann  Shanghai   
I. Klasse  13  Melchers  Bertram  m  41  led  Mazatlan  Deutsch    Kaufmann  Mazatlan, Mex   
I. Klasse  14  Sommer  Otto  m  46  verh  Leipzig  Deutsch    Kaufmann  Leipzig   
I. Klasse  15  Drechsel  William A.  m  55  verh  Brooklyn  Deutsch    Inspektor  Brooklyn  NY 
I. Klasse  16  Drechsel  Estelle L.  w  54  verh  Brooklyn  Deutsch      Brooklyn  NY 
I. Klasse  17  Strothmann  Richard E.  m  40  led  New York  Deutsch    Fabrikant  New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  18  Moltke-Huitfeld, Graf  Eiler  m  26  led  New York  Dänemark      New York City  NY 
I. Klasse  19  Oisen  Asta  w  39  led  Deerfield  Dänemark      Deerfield  MA 
I. Klasse  20  Berr  Karl Heinrich  m  38  led  Berlin  Deutsch    Chefpilot  Berlin   
I. Klasse  21  Wassermann, von  Olga  w  63  Ww  Berlin  Deutsch      Berlin   
I. Klasse  22  Wassermann, von  Annie  w  30  led  Luzern  Deutsch      Luzern   
I. Klasse  23  Stoeckl  Victoria  w  26  led  Berlin  Deutsch    Dienstmädchen  Berlin   
I. Klasse  24  Damgaard-Nielsen  Hans Olaf  m  37  verh  Dänemark  Dänemark    Direktor  Kopenhagen   
I. Klasse  25  Bruel  Palle  m  31  verh  Kopenhagen  Dänemark    Sekretär  Kopenhagen   
I. Klasse  26  Koechlin, Dr.  Hartmann  m  41  verh  Basel  Schweiz    Dr.ing.  Basel   
I. Klasse  27  Kuhne  Gustav  m  63  verh  Bremen  Deutsch    Angestellter  Bremen   
I. Klasse  28  Kraus  Wilhelm  m  67  verh  Bremen  Deutsch    Zahlmeister  Bremen   
I. Klasse  29  Eng  Arnold  m  57  verh  Aarau  Schweiz    Kaufmann  Aarau   
I. Klasse  30  Eng  Martha  w  38  verh  Aarau  Schweiz      Aarau   
:: Remarks