Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 2 sheets with 42 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

02 November 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-02.11.1934_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Southampton, England
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
I. Klasse  1  Klingemann, Dr.  Heinz  m  42    Kiel  Deutsch  Schleswig-Holstein    Kiel   
I. Klasse  2  Roberts  Frederick W.  m  70    London  Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  3  Ruser, Dr.  Hans  m  39    Hamburg  Deutsch      Hamburg   
I. Klasse  4  Heide, Dr.  Fritz  m  52    Altona  Deutsch    Dr.med.  Altona   
I. Klasse  5  Heide  Anneliese  w  34    Altona  Deutsch      Altona   
I. Klasse  6  Bell  John  m  38    Hamburg  Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  7  Pereda  Fernando  m  30    Spanien  Spanien      London   
I. Klasse  8  Pereda  Dolores  w  24    Spanien  Spanien      London   
I. Klasse  9  Kade  Hugo  m  53    Sänitz O/L  Deutsch      Sänitz/ O/L   
I. Klasse  10  Hollmann  Gustav  m  53    Klein Flottbeck  Deutsch      Klein Flottbeck   
I. Klasse  11  Hasche  Robert  m  34    Bremen  Grossbritannien      Bremen   
I. Klasse  12  Ritter, Freiherr von  Edmund  m  37    Hamburg  Deutsch      Hamburg   
I. Klasse  13  Straub  Kurt  m  35    Hamburg  Schweiz      Hamburg   
I. Klasse  14  Every-Clayton  Cecil Edw.  m  33    London  Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  15  Every-Clayton  Visla  w  37    London  Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  16  Krüger  Friedrich C.  m  69    London  Deutsch      London   
I. Klasse  17  MacDermoff  Edward  m  50    Irland  Irland      Galway   
I. Klasse  18  Maass  Werner  m  47    Berlin  Deutsch      Berlin   
I. Klasse  19  Klein  Josef  m  31    Berlin  Deutsch      Berlin   
Touristenklasse  1  Horne  Ella  w  32  verh  London  Grossbritannien  England  Hausfrau  London   
Touristenklasse  2  Keith-Johnston  Caroline  w  47  verh  London  Grossbritannien  England  Hausfrau  London   
Touristenklasse  3  Cohn-Salisch  Arthur  m  55  verh  Glogau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Arzt  Glogau   
Touristenklasse  4  Lyon  Thomas  m  61  verh  London  Grossbritannien  England  Privat  London   
Touristenklasse  5  Gumbus  Magdalene  w  44  verh  Leanington  Grossbritannien  England  Hausfrau  Leanington   
Touristenklasse  6  Kremmer  Richard  m  40  verh  Wernshausen  Deutsch  Hannover  Bankdirektor  Wernshausen   
Touristenklasse  7  Farkas  Zoltan  m  25  led  Budapest  Ungarn    Advokat  Budapest   
Touristenklasse  8  Fuss  Annegret  w  19  led  Hückeswagen  Deutsch  Rheinprovinz  Studentin  Hückeswagen   
Touristenklasse  9  Weber  Theo  m  34  verh  London  Schweiz  England  Bankbeamter  London   
Touristenklasse  10  Weber  Isabella  w  26  verh  London  Schweiz  England  Hausfrau  London   
Touristenklasse  11  Weber  Ben  m  priv.    priv.  priv.  priv.    priv.   
:: Remarks