Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 6 sheets with 176 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

03 September 1927
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-03.09.1927_M
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:F. Missler, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III.Klasse  1  Alerei  Janos  m  25  verh  Selyk  Ungarn    Müllergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  2  Alerei  Anna  w  26  verh  Selyk  Ungarn      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  3  Bokatin  Capiton  m  38  verh  Cehotin  Rumänien    Schlossergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  4  Bokatin  Vera  w  9    Cehotin  Rumänien      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  5  Bokatin  Maria  w  6    Cehotin  Rumänien      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  6  Bokatin  Lydia  w  6 Mon    Cehotin  Rumänien      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  7  Stökl  Theresia  w  29  led  St. Martin  Rumänien    Hausmädchen  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  8  Stökl  Rosalia  w  21  led  St. Martin  Rumänien    Hausmädchen  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  9  Stöhr  Josif  m  28  verh  Temesvar  Rumänien    Elektrotechniker  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  10  Steinmetz  Jran  m  39  verh  Temesvar  Rumänien    Schneidergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  11  Steinmetz  Christina  w  27  verh  Temesvar  Rumänien      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  12  Steinmetz  Edith  w  4    Temesvar  Rumänien      Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  13  Storoz  Dumitri  m  28  verh  Mosorowka  Rumänien    Landw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  14  Kraus  Wilhelmina  w  19  verh  Storosinatz  Rumänien    Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  15  Braun  Martin  m  29  verh  St. Martin  Rumänien    Maurergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  16  Satorius  Franz  m  18  led  Kl. St. Miklos  Rumänien    Landw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  17  Herold  Jacob  m  19  led  Kl. St. Peter  Rumänien    Schlossergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  18  Albritus-Albert  Adolf  m  26  led  Riga  Lettland    Malergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  19  Bajar  Katharina  w  51  verh  Riga  Lettland    Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  20  Kofenez  Bruna  m  23  led  Wien  Österreich    Maschinenbauer  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  21  Glück  Karl  m  22  led  Phägorten  Österreich    Tischlergeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  22  Emmer  Johann  m  24  led  Apfelwang  Österreich    Bergmann  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  23  Neudorfer  Karl  m  25  led  Wolfsegg  Österreich    Landw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  24  Seiringer  Johann  m  45  verh  Wolfsegg  Österreich    Zimmermanngeselle  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  25  Demonte  Johanna  w  25  verh  Wolfsegg  Österreich    Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  26  Radowan  Theresia  w  23  led  Rohrbach  Österreich    Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  27  Kutrowatz  Theresia  w  18  led  Rohrbach  Österreich    Dienstmädchen  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  28  Puritz  Maria  w  17  led  Rohrbach  Österreich    Dienstmädchen  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  29  Mohab  Maria  w  19  led  Gleschenberg  Österreich    Dienstmädchen  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  30  Eibel  Josepha  w  22  led  Raabau  Österreich    Dienstmädchen  Buenos Aires   
:: Remarks