Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 6 sheets with 174 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

03 September 1927
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-03.09.1927_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 4
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III.Klasse  80  Uhlig  Herbert  m  11    Arillaneda  Deutsch  Argentinien    Buenos Aires    aus Sachsen
III.Klasse  81  Uhlig  Alicia  w  6    Arillaneda  Argentinien  Argentinien    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  82  Hansen  Christian  m  37  verh  Ullits  Dänemark  Dänemark  Landwirt, Bes.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  83  Hansen  Thora  w  36  verh  Ullits  Dänemark  Dänemark    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  84  Hellwig  Fritz  m  19  led  Görlitz  Deutsch  Schlesien  kaufm. Angest.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  85  Koepf  Luise  w  27  verh  Cuilmes  Deutsch  Argentinien  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires    aus Bayern
III.Klasse  86  Birkigt  Max  m  56  verh  Hamburg  Deutsch  Hamburg  Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  87  Birkigt  Anna  w  49  verh  Hamburg  Deutsch  Hamburg    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  88  Waldegger  Nicolaus  m  19  led  Stoffen  Deutsch  Bayern  Messerschmied  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  89  Hery  Maria  w  34  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  90  Hery  Irma  w  3    München  Deutsch  Bayern    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  91  Tepper  Martha  w  27  verh  Wanne-Eickel  Deutsch  Westfalen  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  92  Tepper  Erich  m  6    Wanne-Eickel  Deutsch  Westfalen    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  93  Tepper  Else  w  5    Wanne-Eickel  Deutsch  Westfalen    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  94  Tepper  Willy  m  3    Wanne-Eickel  Deutsch  Westfalen    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  95  Wiech  Paula  w  23  led  Rottenburg  Deutsch  Württemberg  Schneiderin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  96  Bischof  Milly  w  28  verh  Wethmar  Deutsch  Westfalen  Telefonistin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  97  Hennig  Ingeborg  w  39  verh  Tondern  Dänemark  Dänemark  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  98  Kiefl  Sebastian  m  25  verh  Hattenkofen  Deutsch  Bayern  Landw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  99  Kiefl  Maria  w  19  verh  Hattenkofen  Deutsch  Bayern    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  100  Fichtner  Maria  w  31  verh  Schwetzingen  Deutsch  Baden  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  101  Pietzuck  Lotte  w  35  verh  Berlin - W.  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  102  Pietzuck  Lorane  w  12    Berlin - W.  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  103  Pietzuck  Harald  m  6    Berlin - W.  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  104  Tietgen  Alma  w  24  led  Wankendorf  Deutsch  Schleswig-Holstein  Hausangestellte  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  105  Breitenstein  Anna  w  25  gesch  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Pflegerin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  106  Quintus  Katharine  w  20  verh  Apatin  Jugoslawien    Landwirtsgattin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  107  Waismann  Meir  m  16  led  Kol. Laolin  Rumänien  Rumänien  Schüler  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  108  Waismann  Sara  w  14    Kol. Laolin  Rumänien  Rumänien  Schülerin  Buenos Aires   
III.Klasse  109  Janko  Franz  m  20  led  Wien  Österreich  Österreich  Schneidergeselle  Buenos Aires   
:: Remarks