Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 46 sheets with 1360 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

04 Dezember 1929
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-04.12.1929_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 13
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
II. Klasse  225  Schwarz  Sarah  w  21  verh    USA      Bronx  NY 
II. Klasse  226  Schwarz  Dagena  w  4 1/2 Mon      USA      Bronx  NY 
II. Klasse  227  Wappler  Reinhold  m  59  verh    USA      Yonkers  NY 
II. Klasse  228  Wappler  Maria  w  59  verh    USA      Yonkers  NY 
II. Klasse  229  Tanner  Carl Heinrich  m  54  verh    USA      Union City  NJ 
II. Klasse  230  Probst  Priscilla  w  32  verh    USA      Pasadena  CA 
II. Klasse  231  Steimers  Anna  w  63  verh    USA      New York  NY 
II. Klasse  232  Pittle  Otto F.  m  45  led    USA      Boston  MA 
II. Klasse  233  Berbig  Rosalie  w  69  Ww    USA      Jamaica  NY 
II. Klasse  234  Seversen  Anton  m  46  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  235  Seversen  Signa H.  w  40  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  236  Thomas  Conrad  m  71  verh    USA      Pelham  NY 
II. Klasse  237  Thomas  Reinhold  m  34  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  238  Moran  Frank  m  44  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  239  Munson  Andrew  m  55  led    USA      Seattle  WA 
II. Klasse  240  Eisendörfer  Bertha  w  58  verh    USA      Denver  CO 
II. Klasse  241  Eisendörfer  Arnold  m  27  led    USA      Denver  CO 
II. Klasse  242  Meissner  Lena  w  56  Ww    USA      New York  NY 
II. Klasse  243  Urban  Joe  m  51  verh    USA      Mc. Keesport  PA 
II. Klasse  244  Urban  Grace  w  42  verh    USA      Mc. Keesport  PA 
II. Klasse  245  Bernstein  Charles  m  35  led    USA      Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  246  Zürich  Koloman  m  52  led    USA      Saint Albans  NY 
II. Klasse  247  Morissey  Theodore  m  32  verh    USA      New York  NY 
II. Klasse  248  Orkin  Lena  w  40  verh    USA      New York  NY 
II. Klasse  249  Orkin  Irena  w  3      USA      New York  NY 
II. Klasse  250  Schwartz  Nathan  m  52  verh    USA      Atlantic City  NJ 
II. Klasse  251  Schwartz  Pearl  w  34  verh    USA      Atlantic City  NJ 
II. Klasse  252  Schwartz  Mydia  w  14      USA      Atlantic City  NJ 
II. Klasse  253  Schwartz  Shirley  w  9      USA      Atlantic City  NJ 
II. Klasse  254  Schaffer  Jacob  m  47  verh    USA      Brooklyn  NY 
:: Remarks