This list consists of 5 sheets with 147 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
05 Februar 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-05.02.1926_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 4
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
61
Schöllner
Arnold
m
24
verh
Köln-Sülz
Deutsch
Rheinland
Elekromonteur
New York
NY
III. Klasse
62
Geschinsky
Frederick
m
23
led
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Drechsler
New Britain
CT
III. Klasse
63
Mai
Hermann
m
35
verh
Altenessen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Grubenarbeiter
New Britain
CT
III. Klasse
64
Reitmann
Werner
m
16
led
Otterndorf
Deutsch
Hannover
Tagel.
New York
NY
III. Klasse
65
Rauch
Olga
w
25
verh
Dembowitz
Deutsch
Ostpreussen
Landwirtsgattin
Racine
WI
III. Klasse
66
Poppick
Karl
m
19
led
Johannisthal
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Tischlergehilfe
Marshall
MN
III. Klasse
67
Schack
Willy
m
20
led
Garsitz
Deutsch
Thüringen
Tagel.
Manitowoc
WI
III. Klasse
68
Klein
Willy
m
35
verh
Plauen
Deutsch
Sachsen
Kellner
New Jersey
NJ
III. Klasse
69
Ester
Ernst
m
21
led
Babenhausen
Deutsch
Hessen
Tagel.
Brooklyn
NY
III. Klasse
70
Heckemann
Dora
w
21
led
Maisfeld
Deutsch
Hessen Nassau
Hausmädchen
Hazleton
PA
III. Klasse
71
Studinger
Karl
m
23
led
Schmitzingen
Deutsch
Baden
Tagel.
Gibbon Sibleg
MN
III. Klasse
72
Martin
Emma
w
45
gesch
Berlin-N.
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Näherin
Lawrence
MA
III. Klasse
73
Schindler
August
m
22
led
Schönwalde
Deutsch
Ostpreussen
Tagel.
Almena
WI
III. Klasse
74
Hecht
Liesel
w
29
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Direktrice
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
75
Koch
Gesine
w
17
led
Glinstedt
Deutsch
Hannover
Hausmädchen
Jersey City
NJ
III. Klasse
76
Braun
Kurt
m
26
verh
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Schlossergehilfe
New York
NY
III. Klasse
77
Boseckert
Marie
w
27
verh
Coburg
Deutsch
Thüringen
Landwirtsgattin
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
78
Boseckert
Luise
w
4
Coburg
Deutsch
Thüringen
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
79
Rauschenberg
Arnold
m
24
verh
Kleefeldt
Deutsch
Hessen Nassau
Buchdrucker
Mayville
WI
III. Klasse
80
Rauschenberg
Lotte
w
23
verh
Kleefeldt
Deutsch
Hessen Nassau
Mayville
WI
III. Klasse
81
Walther
Alfred
m
25
led
Schmiedeberg
Deutsch
Sachsen
Tagel.
Chesterfield
MO
III. Klasse
82
Hennersdorf
Wilhelm
m
32
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Schmiedemeister
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
83
Hennersdorf
Charlotte
w
27
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
84
Hennersdorf
Dorothea
w
7
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
85
Pfeiffer
Heinz
m
29
verh
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Grubenarbeiter
New York
NY
III. Klasse
86
Pfeiffer
Nettchen
w
35
verh
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
New York
NY
III. Klasse
87
Pfeiffer
Johanna
w
5
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
New York
NY
III. Klasse
88
Schmitz
Johanna
w
69
Ww
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
New York
NY
III. Klasse
89
Dietrich
Emilie
w
58
verh
Schlegel
Deutsch
Sachsen
Landwirtsgattin
Wilkes Barre
PA
III. Klasse
90
Dietrich
Luise
w
22
Schlegel
Deutsch
Sachsen
Wilkes Barre
PA
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.