Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 37 sheets with 1102 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

05 Mai 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-05.05.1926_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 18
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
II. Klasse  441  Schild  Amalie  w  22  led  Eglfing  Deutsch  Bayern  Kindermädchen  Buffalo  NY 
II. Klasse  442  Schweigert  Abraham  m  36  led  Hockenheim  Deutsch  Baden  Malermeister  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  443  Schlecht  Marie  w  25  led  Bernhausen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Näherin  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  444  Schlemmer  Katharina  w  62  Ww  Ahrnweiler  Deutsch  Rheinland    Baltimore  MD 
II. Klasse  445  Schäfer  Hanna  w  26  led  Mühlheim  Deutsch  Rheinland  Hausmädchen  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  446  Schweiger  Franziska  w  21  led  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen  Bürogehilfin  Astoria  NY 
II. Klasse  447  Strauss  Margreth  w  17    Bremervörde  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  448  Strobl  Benedikt  m  24  led  Unterrieden  Deutsch  Bayern  Landarbeiter  St. Nazianz  WI 
II. Klasse  449  Butz  Kurt  m  22  verh  Ohligs  Deutsch  Rheinland  Kaufmann  Philadelphia  PA 
II. Klasse  450  Butz  Hildegard  w  22  verh  Ohligs  Deutsch  Rheinland    Philadelphia  PA 
II. Klasse  451  Strobel  Lina  w  23  led  Gr.-Sachsen  Deutsch  Baden  Hausmädchen  Newark  NJ 
II. Klasse  452  Stelling  Anna  w  22  led  Bargstedt  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  453  Stäuble  Mathilde  w  19    Laufenberg  Schweiz    Schneiderin  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  454  Stecher  Anna  w  26  led  Wietzen  Deutsch  Hannover  Schneiderin  St. Louis  MO 
II. Klasse  455  Uhlmann  Erich  m  24  verh  Meinersdorf  Deutsch  Sachsen  Webergehilfe  Hawthorne  NJ 
II. Klasse  456  Steinbächer  Maria  w  17    Ziegelhausen  Deutsch  Baden  Hausmädchen  Newark  NJ 
II. Klasse  457  Steinbächer  Karl  m  22  led  Ziegelhausen  Deutsch  Baden  Zimmermann  Newark  NJ 
II. Klasse  458  Stier  Frieda  w  22  verh  Naitschau  Deutsch  Thüringen  Landwirt Ehefrau  W.-New York  NJ 
II. Klasse  459  Stier  Henry  m  10 Mon    Naitschau  Deutsch  Thüringen    W.-New York  NJ 
II. Klasse  460  Straumer  Ruth  w  17    Bocka  Deutsch  Sachsen  Hausmädchen  Philadelphia  PA 
II. Klasse  461  Stender  Emilie  w  20  led  Velbert  Deutsch  Rheinland  Hausmädchen  Rockford  IL 
II. Klasse  462  Stiess  Elisabeth  w  35  led  Ohligs  Deutsch  Rheinland  Hausmädchen  Pattenburg  NJ 
II. Klasse  463  Stocker  Heinrich  m  33  led  Baar  Schweiz    Druckermeister  St. Joseph  MI 
II. Klasse  464  Thielemann  Gustav  m  25  led  Felsberg  Deutsch  Hess.-Nassau  Landarbeiter  Farmington  MO 
II. Klasse  465  Thielemann  Otto  m  34  led  Felsberg  Deutsch  Hess.-Nassau  Landarbeiter  Farmington  MO 
II. Klasse  466  Tautorat  Benjamin  m  19    Königsberg  Deutsch  Ostpreußen  Bürogehilfe  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  467  Teepe  Clara  w  23  led  Warendorf  Deutsch  Westfalen  Hausmädchen  Allentown  PA 
II. Klasse  468  Terpe  Ida  w  47  led  Breslau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Schneiderin  Kalispell  MT 
II. Klasse  469  Treskow  Georg  m  27  verh  Rotenburg  Deutsch  Hessen  Zinnschmied  Pittsburgh  PA 
II. Klasse  470  Treskow  Wilhelmine  w  27  verh  Rotenburg  Deutsch  Hessen    Pittsburgh  PA 
:: Remarks