Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 22 sheets with 632 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

05 Oktober 1927
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-05.10.1927-2_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 19
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  297  Hilbig  Georg  m  35  verh  Schönbach  Deutsch  Sachsen  Monteur  Lawndale  PA 
III. Klasse  298  Hilbig  Clara  w  33  verh  Schönbach  Deutsch  Sachsen    Lawndale  PA 
III. Klasse  299  Eisenmann  Christian  m  18  led  Göppingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Schlossergeselle  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  300  Kolb  Rudolf  m  23  led  Almersbach  Deutsch  Württemberg  Landarbeiter  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  301  Schweizer  Pauline  w  21  led  Canstatt  Deutsch  Württemberg  Arbeiterin  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  302  Steinau  Willi  m  33  verh  Königsberg  Deutsch  Ostpreußen  Schlossergeselle  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  303  Steinau  Emmy  w  35  verh  Königsberg  Deutsch  Ostpreußen    Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  304  Sprey  Alfred  m  13    Königsberg  Deutsch  Ostpreußen    Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  305  Schiffbauer  Max  m  21  led  Wald  Deutsch  Rheinland  Schlossergeselle  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  306  Pichler  Johann  m  19  led  Hilkering  Deutsch  Bayern  Landarbeiter  Lancaster  PA 
III. Klasse  307  Eppler  Rudolf  m  18  led  Truchtelfingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Schlossergeselle  Grand Rapids  MI 
III. Klasse  308  Vollmert  Bernhardine  w  56  verh  Wenspert  Deutsch  Rheinland    Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  309  Vollmert  Franz  m  15    Wenspert  Deutsch  Rheinland    Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  310  Vollmert  Ida  w  13    Wenspert  Deutsch  Rheinland    Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  311  Buttler  Erich  m  23  led  Essen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Handlungsgehilfe  Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  312  Staunat  Ernst  m  25  verh  Essen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Schlossergeselle  Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  313  Doepping  Andreas  m  21  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Drechsler  Houston  TX 
III. Klasse  314  Herböck  Josef  m  18  led  Iggensbach  Deutsch  Bayern  Schuhmachergehilfe  Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  315  Retzer  Ludwig  m  26  led  Alburg  Deutsch  Bayern  Landarbeiter  Hartford  CT 
III. Klasse  316  Scheidmantel  Johann  m  21  led  Gemünde  Deutsch  Bayern  Tischlergeselle  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  317  Brand  Erwin  m  20  led  Deichsende  Deutsch  Hannover  Landarbeiter  Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  318  Stockner  Wilhelm  m  20  led  Elberfeld  Deutsch  Rheinland  Schlossergeselle  Long Beach  NY 
III. Klasse  319  Imhauser  Wilhelm  m  24  led  Elberfeld  Deutsch  Rheinland  Schuhmachergeselle  Long Island  NY 
III. Klasse  320  Weber  Michael  m  26  led  Klingen  Deutsch  Bayern  Landarbeiter  Ontario  NY 
III. Klasse  321  Meyer  Elsa  w  23  verh  Oldenburg  Deutsch  Oldenburg    New York  NY 
III. Klasse  322  Meyer  Emil  m  3    Oldenburg  Deutsch  Oldenburg    New York  NY 
III. Klasse  323  Stöver  Heinrich  m  22  led  Twistringen  Deutsch  Hannover  Elektrikergehilfe  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  324  Hirth  Martha  w  31  verh  Villingen  Deutsch  Baden    Paterson  NJ 
III. Klasse  325  Baumann  Hans  m  12    Villingen  Deutsch  Baden    Newark  NJ 
III. Klasse  326  Hirth  Edgar  m  5    Villingen  Deutsch  Baden    Newark  NJ 
:: Remarks