Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 3 sheets with 79 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

05 Oktober 1933
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-05.10.1933_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Southampton, England
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
I. Klasse  94  Martin  Doris Edith  w  34  verh    Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  95  Pilcher  L. H.  m  42  verh    Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  96  Quitmann  Otto  m  78  verh    Grossbritannien      Crewhurst   
I. Klasse  97  Quitmann  Lucy  w  65  verh    Grossbritannien      Crewhurst   
I. Klasse  98  Fossard, de  Charles  m  29  verh    Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  99  Ismail  Mohamed Husain  m  22  led    Grossbritannien      London   
I. Klasse  100  Kiley    m    verh    Grossbritannien         
I. Klasse  101  Kiley    w    verh    Grossbritannien         
I. Klasse  102  Krause  Hermann  m  64  verh  Halle/Saale  Deutsch    Kaufmann  London   
I. Klasse  103  Erbach, Prof. Dr.  Rudolf  m  53  verh  Danzig L.  Danzig    Universitätsprofessor     
I. Klasse  104  Erbach  Clara  w  50  verh  Danzig L.  Danzig    Hausfrau     
I. Klasse  105  Bartsch  Max  m  49  verh  Potsdam  Deutsch    Ingenieur     
I. Klasse  106  Vogelstein  Hertha  w  32  led  Berlin Z.  Deutsch      London   
I. Klasse  107  Förster  Ernst  m  32  led  Kiel  Deutsch    Lehrer     
I. Klasse  108  Wolff  Ernst  m  56  verh  Berlin Z.  Deutsch    Dr. jur., Rechtsanwalt     
I. Klasse  109  Wolff  Richardis  w  53  verh  Berlin  Deutsch    Hausfrau     
I. Klasse  110  Elmiger  Olga  w  27  led  Frankfurt-Rüsterdam  Deutsch    Studentin  London   
I. Klasse  111  Gerling  Hans  m  17  led  Köln  Deutsch    Student  London   
I. Klasse  112  Blumenfeld  Erik  m  18  led  Altona/Elbe  Deutsch    Kaufm. Angest.  London   
I. Klasse  113  Blumenfeld  Otto  m  50  Ww  Altona/Elbe  Deutsch    Kaufmann  London   
I. Klasse  114  Nord  Hans  m  19  led  Altona/Elbe  Deutsch    Student  Oxford   
I. Klasse  115  Oetling  Lili  w  54  verh  Bremen  Deutsch      Hazel Grove Hindhead   
I. Klasse  116  Thormann  Bernhard  m  54  verh  Berlin-Dahlem  Deutsch    Fabrikant  London   
I. Klasse  117  Thormann  Margarete  w  34  verh  Berlin-Dahlem  Deutsch    Hausfrau  London   
I. Klasse  118  Thormann  Christiane  w  9    Berlin-Dahlem  Deutsch      London   
I. Klasse  119  Zaeschmar  Kurt  m  40  verh  Kiel  Deutsch    Marineoffizier     
II. Klasse  61  Goltz, von der  Anne Marie  w  34  led  Rogzow, Post Schivelbein Land  Deutsch      Dartmouth   
II. Klasse  62  Holder  Stanley  m  49  verh  London  Grossbritannien      London   
II. Klasse  63  Vordenbäumen  Lucie  w  32  verh  Saarbrücken  Deutsch      London   
II. Klasse  64  Goldmann  Margot  w    verh             
:: Remarks