Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 5 sheets with 133 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

10 Juli 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-10.07.1926-2_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 4
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  44  Blank  Antonie  w  29  verh  Lötzen  Deutsch  Ostpreussen  Landwirt Ehefrau  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  45  Blank  Egon  m  6    Lötzen  Deutsch  Ostpreussen    Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  46  Müller  Ernst  m  29  led  Budapest  Ungarn    Schlossergeselle  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  47  Eisenbeisz  Heinrich  m  38  verh  Mauer  Oesterreich    Mechaniker  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  48  Both  Daniel  m  19  led  Kormand  Ungarn    Schlossergeselle  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  49  Smischek  Fritz  m  20  led  Wien  Oesterreich    Schlossergeselle  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  50  Kovacs  Theresie  w  29  led  Felsömarad  Ungarn    Hausangestellte  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  51  Roser  Eduard  m  24  led  Uttenweiler  Deutsch  Württemberg  Tischlergeselle  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  52  Bollmann  Karl  m  24  led  Riedlingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Automechaniker  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  53  Christensen  Martha  w  31  verh  Vegesack  Deutsch  Preussen  Landwirt Ehefrau  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  54  Finke  Anna  w  28  verh  Hammersbeck  Deutsch  Preussen  Landwirt Ehefrau  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  55  Rohr  Margot  w  23  verh  Aschaffenburg  Deutsch  Bayern  Landwirt Ehefrau  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  56  Rohr  Ernst  m  6    Aschaffenburg  Deutsch  Bayern    Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  57  Nüß, van  Albert  m  51  verh  Oberhausen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Klempner  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  58  Kuyt  Juan  m  49  verh  Buenos Aires  Niederlande  Argentinien  Malermeister  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  59  Kuyt  Regina  w  47  verh  Buenos Aires  Niederlande  Argentinien    Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  60  Wendt  Max  w  18  led  Langenbielau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Destillateur  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  61  Schüssler  Christian  m  18  led  Altengronau  Deutsch  Hessen Nassau  Landarbeiter  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  62  Schüssler  Konrad  m  17  led  Altengronau  Deutsch  Hessen Nassau  Landarbeiter  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  63  Niesler  Franz  m  19  led  Langenbielau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Weber  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  64  Zimmermann  Hubert  m  29  led  Aachen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landarbeiter  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  65  Herzog  Julius  m  29  gesch  Herten  Deutsch  Westfalen  Bergmann  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  66  Doering  Karl  m  14    Altenschlirf  Deutsch  Hessen  Schüler  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  67  Doering  Hans  m  11    Altenschlirf  Deutsch  Hessen  Schüler  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  68  Werner  Franz  m  39  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Kaufm. Angest.  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  69  Werner  Anna  w  35  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Kaufm. Angest.  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  70  Glezerman  Zirul  w  25  led  Petrowca  Rumänien    Hausangestellte  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  71  Milius  Matas-Konr.  m  29  verh  Siaulu  Litauen    Dekorationsmaler  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  72  Matuloniute  Adele  w  19  led  Stakörin  Litauen    Landarbeiterin  Buenos Aires   
3. Klasse  73  Keblas  Petras  m  32  led  Rikliku  Litauen    Landarbeiter  Buenos Aires   
:: Remarks