Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 28 sheets with 825 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

10 November 1931
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-10.11.1931_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 18
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  160  Pfaffenzeller  Benn  M  67  led    USA      Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  161  Wilms  Henny  w  25  led  Wesermünde  Deutsch  Hannover  Dienerin  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  162  Hofmann  Franziska  w  31  led  Plattling  Deutsch  Bayern  Dienerin  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  163  Maempel  Ida  w  41  led  Ilmenau  Deutsch  Thüringen  Schneiderin  Jamaica  NY 
3. Klasse  164  Mandl  Johann  m  37  verh  Teterow  Deutsch  Mecklenburg  Verkäufer  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  165  Weiss  Philipp  m  34  verh  Leoben  Jugoslawien  Oesterreich  Schneidergeselle  Mt. Vernon  NY 
3. Klasse  166  Busser  Waltraud  w  28  verh  Bad Wildungen  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Hausfrau  Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  167  Heining  Katharina  w  71  Ww  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Hausfrau  Jersey City  NJ 
3. Klasse  168  Steeb  Julius  m  28  led  Rechberghausen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Schreinergeselle  Newark  NJ 
3. Klasse  169  Wochner  Elsa  w  23  led  Eutingen  Deutsch  Baden  Dienerin  Long Island  NY 
3. Klasse  170  Koehler  Klara  w  32  led  Hesselbach  Deutsch  Rheinland  Dienerin  Summit  NJ 
3. Klasse  171  Gutermann  Wilhelm  m  32  led  Düsseldorf  Deutsch  Rheinland  Postangestellter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  172  Bader  Josef  m  25  led  Frittlingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Tagelöhner  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  173  Krauss  Emil  m  26  verh  Ludwigshafen  Deutsch  Rheinpfalz  Tagelöhner  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  174  Krauss  Elisa  w  29  verh  Ludwigshafen  Deutsch  Rheinpfalz  Hausfrau  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  175  Tiefenthaler  Johann  m  27  led  Ainisag  Deutsch  Bayern  Tagelöhner  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  176  Thienel  Dick  m  27  verh  Greisau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Maschinist  Ozone Park  NY 
3. Klasse  177  Thienel  Caecilia  w  22  verh  Greisau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Hausfrau  Ozone Park  NY 
3. Klasse  178  Pfisterer  Wilhelm  m  34  verh  Stammheim  Deutsch  Württemberg  Schreinergeselle  Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  179  Pfisterer  Bertha  w  29  verh  Stammheim  Deutsch  Württemberg  Hausfrau  Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  180  Carlsen  Sophia  w  24  verh  Otterberg  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausfrau  Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  181  Carlsen  Sigrid  w  3      USA      Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  182  Wild  Edith  w  4      USA      Coll. Point  NY 
3. Klasse  183  Wild  Anna  w  29  verh  Hamburg  Deutsch  Hamburg  Hausfrau  Coll. Point  NY 
3. Klasse  184  Riedinger  Katharina  w  27  verh  Mannheim  Deutsch  Baden  Hausfrau  Woodhaven  NY 
3. Klasse  185  Pech  Gretchen  w  21  led  Wesermünde  Deutsch  Hannover  Friseuse  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  186  Michelfelder  Otto  m  30  led  Auenstein  Deutsch  Württemberg  Landarbeiter  Jersey City  NJ 
3. Klasse  187  Langmaier  Friedrich  m  24  led  Pfuhl  Deutsch  Bayern  Schreinergeselle  Jersey City  NJ 
3. Klasse  188  Schottko  Erwin  m  24  verh  Breslau  Deutsch  Schlesien  Mechaniker  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  189  Hueskes  Theodor  m  27  verh  Dresden  Deutsch  Sachsen  Mechaniker  New York  NY 
:: Remarks