Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 8 sheets with 223 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

11 April 1928
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-11.04.1928_U
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:United States Lines, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 7
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  89  Fekeshazy  Etela  w  5    Modorost  Tschechoslowakei      Delanco  NJ 
3. Klasse  90  Fekeshazy  Jolana  w  1    Modorost  Tschechoslowakei      Delanco  NJ 
3. Klasse  91  Hering  Wilhelm  m  35  verh  Lehe  Deutsch  Hannover  Zimmermann  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  92  Hering  Mariechen  w  31  verh  Lehe  Deutsch  Hannover    Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  93  Hering  Karl  m  9    Lehe  Deutsch  Hannover    Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  94  Torok  Zuzana  w  30  verh  Straszke  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  Lansford  PA 
3. Klasse  95  Torok  Michael  m  6    Straszke  Tschechoslowakei      Lansford  PA 
3. Klasse  96  Wagner  Mihail  m  46  verh  Canton  Rumänien    Landarbeiter  Canton  OH 
3. Klasse  97  Reinisch  Emilie  w  31  verh  St. Louis  Österreich    Hausfrau  St. Louis  MO 
3. Klasse  98  Ondersin  Jan  m  30  verh  V. Dolra  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Hostetter  PA 
3. Klasse  99  Ondersin  Anna  w  28  verh  V. Dolra  Tschechoslowakei      Hostetter  PA 
3. Klasse  100  Ondersin  Jan  m  7    V. Dolra  Tschechoslowakei      Hostetter  PA 
3. Klasse  101  Ondersin  Michal  m  5    V. Dolra  Tschechoslowakei      Hostetter  PA 
3. Klasse  102  Ondersin  Josef  m  2    V. Dolra  Tschechoslowakei      Hostetter  PA 
3. Klasse  103  Simko  Andrew  m  34  verh  Kenosha  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Kenosha  WI 
3. Klasse  104  Bele  Vaclav  m  66  verh  Astoria  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Astoria  NY 
3. Klasse  105  Pullman  Erna  w  36  verh  NY  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  106  Pullman  Mary  w  8      USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  107  Rutkis  Krish  m  58  verh  Aizpute  Lettland    Landarbeiter  Hamel  MN 
3. Klasse  108  Rutkis  Lihze  w  48  verh  Aizpute  Lettland      Hamel  MN 
3. Klasse  109  Sells  Ottilie  w  42  verh  Vardviziai  Litauen    Hausfrau  Tomahawk  WI 
3. Klasse  110  Krijakin  Rafael  m  38  verh  Molat  Jugoslawien    Landarbeiter  Hoboken  NJ 
3. Klasse  111  Varga  Frank  m  19  led  Ortahaza  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Flint  MI 
3. Klasse  112  Varga  Theresa  w  18  led  Ortahaza  Ungarn    Dienstmädchen  Flint  MI 
3. Klasse  113  Varga  Charles  m  15    Ortahaza  Ungarn    Schüler  Flint  MI 
3. Klasse  114  Janiglos  Gizella  w  14    Budapest  Ungarn    Schüler  Youngstown  OH 
3. Klasse  115  Kozma  Jolan  w  16  led  Vencselve  Ungarn    Schüler  W.Wyoming  PA 
3. Klasse  116  Brnak  Vaclav  m  41    Wien  Tschechoslowakei  Österreich  Tischler  Keenesburg  CO 
3. Klasse  117  Brnak  Augusta  w  36    Wien  Tschechoslowakei  Österreich  Hausfrau  Keenesburg  CO 
3. Klasse  118  Gewürz  Josef  m  17    Wien  Tschechoslowakei  Österreich  Handlungsgehilfe  Coney Island  NY 
:: Remarks