Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 11 sheets with 327 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

12 Juni 1931
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-12.06.1931_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 8
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  40  Dopfer  Magdalena  w  32  led  Ausgburg  Deutsch  Bayern  Kaufm. Angest  Augsburg   
3. Klasse  41  Schmidt  Wilhelm  m  20  led  Eisenberg  Deutsch    Fabrikarbeiter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  42  Striebel  August  m  53  verh  Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg  Fabrikarbeiter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  43  Striebel  Maria  w  57  verh  Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg  Hausfrau  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  44  Brinkmann  Maria  w  24  verh  Stuttgart  ohne  Württemberg  Hausfrau  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  45  Werner  Erna  w  9    Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg    Birmingham  MI 
3. Klasse  46  Scholze  Frank  m  65  verh    USA      Middle Village  NY 
3. Klasse  47  Scholze  Anna  w  55  verh  Gablonz  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  Middle Village  NY 
3. Klasse  48  Hees  Meinhard  m  34  verh    USA      Kenosha  WI 
3. Klasse  49  Hees  Minna  w  33  verh  Emmershausen  Deutsch    Hausfrau  Kenosha  WI 
3. Klasse  50  Wolf  Bernard  m  31  led    USA      Rochester  NY 
3. Klasse  51  Gruetzmacher  William  m  18  led    USA      Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  52  Grailer  Anna  w  67  Ww    USA      Iron Mountain  MI 
3. Klasse  53  Horowitz  Hirsch  m  44  verh    USA      Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  54  Reinerara  Helen  w  21  verh    USA      Jersey City  NJ 
3. Klasse  55  Maskarinetz  Charles  m  46  verh    USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  56  Hermann  Josef  m  51  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  57  Gilly  Natalie  w  38  verh    USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  58  Morawski  Nikolaus  m  44  verh    USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  59  Brincko  Petro  m  20  led    USA      Struthers  OH 
3. Klasse  60  Cebra  Michal  m  20  led    USA      Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  61  Storeer  Sam  m  32  led    USA      Cheswick  PA 
3. Klasse  62  Short  Hanna  w  48  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  63  Engelhardt  William  m  43  led    USA      Oceangate  NJ 
3. Klasse  64  Halloway  Bertha  w  49  verh    USA      Oceangate  NJ 
3. Klasse  65  Belove  Benjamin  m  50  verh    USA      Los Angeles  CA 
3. Klasse  66  Dopfer  Helen  w  27  led    USA      Wilmeth  IL 
3. Klasse  67  Navratatil  Josef  m  63  verh    USA      Hicksville  NY 
3. Klasse  68  Katz  Hermann  m  36  led    USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  69  Greilik  Richard  m  46  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
:: Remarks