Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 2 sheets with 36 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

12 Oktober 1938
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-12.10.1938_A
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Hamburg-Amerika Linie, Hamburg        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
Kajüte  1  Schmidts  Eduard  m  41  verh  Bremen  Deutsch      New York  NY 
Kajüte  2  Fiesch, Dr.  Peter  m  36  verh  Hannover  Deutsch    Kaufmann  Philadelphia  PA 
Kajüte  3  Tiedemann  Karl  m  60  verh  Galveston  USA    Rentner  Galveston  TX 
Kajüte  4  Plettenberg  Joh.  m  53  led  Magdeburg  Deutsch      New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  1  Weikert, Dr.  Fritz  m  48  verh  Goslar  Deutsch    Augenarzt  Hackensack  NY 
Touristenklasse  2  Weikert  Edith  w  42  verh  Goslar  Deutsch      Hackensack  NY 
Touristenklasse  3  Schlumbohne  Willy  m  59  led  New York  Deutsch    Arbeiter  New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  4  Meyer  Christian  m  73  Ww  Los Angeles  USA      Los Angeles  CA 
Touristenklasse  5  Kramm  Kurt  m  34  verh  Chicago  USA    Techn. Insp.  Chicago  IL 
Touristenklasse  6  Bommelmann  Lilly  w  33  led  Jamaica  USA      Jamaica  NY 
Touristenklasse  7  Wiefel  Martha  w  63  Ww  Leverkusen  Deutsch      New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  8  Tesch  Maria  w  36  verh  Greiz  Deutsch      New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  9  Buk, Dr.  Alfons  m  28  led  Bockenberg  Deutsch  Hessen  Assessor  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  1  Fink  Friedr.  m  42  verh  Brooklyn  USA    Kaufmann  Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  2  Fink  Maria  w  36  verh  Brooklyn  Deutsch      Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  3  Fink  Friedr.  m  priv.    priv.  priv.      priv.  priv. 
III. Klasse  4  Ader  Oswald  m  42  verh  New York  USA    Holzbildhauer  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  5  Ader  Tessie  w  27  verh  New York  Staatenlos      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  6  Ader  Michael  m  priv.    priv.  priv.      priv.  priv. 
III. Klasse  7  Brinkmann  Lina  w  43  verh  Drakenburg  Deutsch      Maspeth  NY 
III. Klasse  8  Michaelis  Juliette  w  21  led  Westfield  USA      Westfield  NY 
III. Klasse  9  Binert  Emma  w  58  Ww  Oberndorf  Deutsch      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  10  Asch  Karoline  w  71  Ww  Hannover  Deutsch      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  11  Bergmann  Rich.  m  35  verh  Brooklyn  Deutsch    Kaufmann  Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  12  Bergmann  Clara  w  31  verh  Brooklyn  Deutsch      Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  13  Ruchti  Rosina  w  49  Ww  Oberdorf  Deutsch      Union City  NY 
III. Klasse  14  Busch  Johanna  w  16  led  Waldfischbach  Deutsch    Haushälterin  Maspeth  NY 
III. Klasse  15  Martin  Maria  w  29  verh  San Antonio  USA      San Antonio  TX 
III. Klasse  16  Winkels  Jos.  m  47  led  New York  USA    Kaufmann  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  17  Babke  Edward  m  38  verh  New York  USA    Friseur  New York  NY 
:: Remarks