Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 24 sheets with 703 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

14 Juli 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-14.07.1923_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 21
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  292  Brummer  Adolf  m  20  led  Nürnberg  Deutsch  Bayern  Handlungsgehilfe  Philadelphia  MO 
III. Klasse  293  Selinger  Ottilie  w  25  led  Nürnberg  Deutsch  Bayern  Stütze  Newark  MO 
III. Klasse  294  Gutgesell  Felix  m  19  led  Gelsenkirchen  Deutsch  Rheinprovinz  Schlossergeselle  Chicago  MO 
III. Klasse  295  Templin  Gustav  m  39  verh  Gelsenkirchen  Deutsch  Rheinprovinz  Schmied  Chicago  MO 
III. Klasse  296  Hesselbarth  Walter  m  18  led  Audigast  Deutsch  Sachsen  Dreher  Syracuse  MO 
III. Klasse  297  Schmidt  Alfred  m  29  verh  Marl  Deutsch  Westfalen  Kalkulator  Jersey City  MO 
III. Klasse  298  Schmidt  Elise  w  30  verh  Marl  Deutsch  Westfalen    Jersey City  MO 
III. Klasse  299  Schmidt  Werner  m  9    Marl  Deutsch  Westfalen    Jersey City  MO 
III. Klasse  300  Kürzdörfer  Daniel  m  18  led  Heinbronn  Deutsch  Bayern  Tischlergeselle  Pittsburgh  MO 
III. Klasse  301  Schwienbacher  Alois  m  40  verh  St. Pankraz  Italien  Italien  Landwirt  St.Marys   
III. Klasse  302  Schwienbacher  Gertrude  w  32  verh  St. Pankraz  Italien  Italien    St.Marys   
III. Klasse  303  Tempelhof  Otto  m  25  led  Mansfeld  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Meridan  CO 
III. Klasse  304  Tempelhof  Alfred  m  22  led  Mansfeld  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Meridan  CO 
III. Klasse  305  Pruin  Hinrich  m  21  led  Weilerbach  Deutsch  Bayern  Tischlergeselle  George   
III. Klasse  306  Ziegler  Oswald  m  19  led  Weilerbach  Deutsch  Bayern  Tischlergeselle  Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  307  Urbanski  Jan  m  23  led  Hnusta  Tschechoslowakei    Schlossergeselle  Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  308  Dudas  Michal  m  23  verh  Levinabana  Tschechoslowakei    Landwirt  Hannastown   
III. Klasse  309  Bortniak  Anna  w  25  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Haushälterin  Bayonne  NJ 
III. Klasse  310  Bortniak  Martin  m  5 Mon    Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen    Bayonne  NJ 
III. Klasse  311  Kroner  Rosnia  w  16  led  Vailen  Rumänien  Rumänien  Dienerin  Cranford   
III. Klasse  312  Hendrich  Therese  w  34  led  Hannover  Deutsch  Hannover  Direktrice  St. Louis  MO 
III. Klasse  313  Büttner  Karl  m  20  led  Hannover  Deutsch  Hannover  Schlossergeselle  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  314  Buday  Alexander  m  36  verh  Zupane  Galizien  Galizien  Textilarbeiter  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  315  Buday  Anastasia  w  36  verh  Zupane  Galizien  Galizien  Textilarbeiter  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  316  Buday  Agafia  w  13    Zupane  Galizien  Galizien    Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  317  Buday  Ensa  w  1    Zupane  Galizien  Galizien    Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  318  Kiliat  Fritz  m  34  verh  Ickern  Deutsch  Westfalen  Bergmann  Riesel   
III. Klasse  319  Kiliat  Martha  w  28  verh  Ickern  Deutsch  Westfalen    Riesel   
III. Klasse  320  Kiliat  Anna  w  11 Mon    Ickern  Deutsch  Westfalen    Riesel   
III. Klasse  321  Thomas  Helene  w  23  led  Huitten  Deutsch  Ostpreussen  Schneiderin  Riesel   
:: Remarks