Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 18 sheets with 512 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

14 Juli 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-14.07.1926-2_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 14
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
Touristenklasse  19  Bach  Margarethe  w  21  led  Freital  Deutsch  Sachsen  Modistin  Oakland  CA 
Touristenklasse  20  Bach  Liesbeth  w  19    Freital  Deutsch  Sachsen  Schneiderin  Oakland  CA 
Touristenklasse  21  Bieringer  Alois  m  41  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Chauffeur  Philadelphia  PA 
Touristenklasse  22  Glöckl  Michael  m  26  led  Diebesried  Deutsch  Bayern  Landw., Tagel.  Altoona  PA 
Touristenklasse  23  Braunschweig  Lina  w  34  verh  Spandau  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Landw., Ehefrau  New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  24  Braunschweig  Margarethe  w  12    Spandau  Deutsch  Brandenburg    New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  25  Braunschweig  Ilse  w  6    Spandau  Deutsch  Brandenburg    New York  NY 
Touristenklasse  26  Bürschgens  Ernst  m  29  led  Krefeld  Deutsch  Rheinland  Hotelsekretär  Baltimore  MD 
Touristenklasse  27  Beuermann  Ida  w  41  verh  Oberscheden  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Ehefrau  Brooklyn  NY 
Touristenklasse  28  Beuermann  Emma  w  8    Oberscheden  Deutsch  Hannover    Brooklyn  NY 
Touristenklasse  29  Dreher  Karl  m  47  verh  Oberhausen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Mauermeister  Weehawken  NY 
Touristenklasse  30  Dreher  Franz  m  20    Oberhausen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Maurergeselle  Weehawken  NY 
III. Klasse  31  Meurer  Maria  w  29  verh  Auenberg  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landw., Ehefrau  Bridgeport  CT 
III. Klasse  32  Barkhausen  Max  m  9    Auenberg  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landw., Angehöriger  Bridgeport  CT 
III. Klasse  33  Podlech  Julius  m  35  verh  Altenessen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Steinklopfer  New Britain  CT 
III. Klasse  34  Stein  Friedrich  m  34  verh  Langenbach  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Landw., selbst.  Kenosha  WI 
III. Klasse  35  Paschke  Fritz  m  25  led  Rosen  Deutsch  Schlesien  Landw., Tagel.  Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  36  Seibt  Max  m  26  led  Leobschütz  Deutsch  Schlesien  Gärtnergehilfe  Buffalo  NY 
III. Klasse  37  Stephan  Wolfgang  m  22  led  Plauen  Deutsch  Sachsen  Monteur  Union City  NJ 
III. Klasse  38  Hecken  Alfred  m  39  verh  Hamborn  Deutsch  Westfalen  Steinklopfer  Long Beach  NY 
III. Klasse  39  Last  Berthold  m  22  led  Stemnitz  Deutsch  Pommern  Landw., Tagel.  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  40  Krüger  Aloisius  m  18    Gelsenkirchen  Deutsch  Westfalen  Malerlehrling  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  41  Seggeling  Henry  m  55  Ww    USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  42  Huettlin  Frank  m  45  led    USA      Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  43  Huettlin  Otto  m  39  verh    USA      Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  44  Steinmann  Henry  m  51  verh    USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  45  Schaeffler  Ludwig  m  73  verh    USA      Topoka  KS 
III. Klasse  46  Kroeber  Richard  m  73  Ww    USA      Meriden  CT 
III. Klasse  47  Quirini  Francis  m  59  Ww    USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  48  Haussmann  Christian  m  50  verh    USA      Gary  IN 
:: Remarks