Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 18 sheets with 512 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

14 Juli 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-14.07.1926-2_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 16
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  79  Gerpen, van  Fritz  m  30  led  Kasbergen  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Buffalo Center  IA 
III. Klasse  80  Ahrens  Hermann  m  19    Langen  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Millerton  NY 
III. Klasse  81  Kühling  August  m  21    Visbeck  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Landw., Tagel.  Melrose  MN 
III. Klasse  82  Wilgen  Bernhard  m  21    Hogstedt  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Landw., Tagel.  Melrose  MN 
III. Klasse  83  Busch, von  Johann  m  30  led  Bredden  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Landw., Tagel.  Chilton  WI 
III. Klasse  84  Falkenberg  Hans Peter  m  29  verh  Philadelphia  Deutsch    Schlossergeselle  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  85  Falkenberg  Frieda  w  28  verh  Tempelhof  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  86  Hennings  Hilde  w  21  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Kinderfräulein  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  87  Hennings  Lotte  w  23  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Kaufmann, Ehefrau  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  88  Brunssen  Friedrich  m  73  Ww  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Landw., selbst.  Elberson  IA 
III. Klasse  89  Wieczorek  Franz  m  40  verh  Ratibor  Deutsch  Schlesien  Landw., selbst.  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  90  Scharringhausen  Gustav  m  44  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Steinklopfer  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  91  Schmidt  Oscar  m  38  led  Liegnitz  Deutsch  Schlesien  Landw., Tagel.  Greensbow  MD 
III. Klasse  92  Boewer  Heinrich  m  20    Höckel  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Quincey  IL 
III. Klasse  93  Aernecke  Otto  m  22  led  Magdeburg  Deutsch  Sachsen-Anhalt  Kellner  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  94  Zeiger  Karl  m  20    Schierke  Deutsch  Sachsen  Handlungsgehilfe  Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  95  Schulze  Max  m  39  led  New York  Deutsch    Chauffeur  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  96  Seeba  Johann  m  22  led  Dainstedt  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Fairbury  IL 
III. Klasse  97  Noehring  Johann  m  22  led  Höckel  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Cincinnati  OH 
III. Klasse  98  Viebrock  Klaus  m  21  led  Dainstedt  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw., Tagel.  Ghent  NY 
III. Klasse  99  Wolf  Bozena  w  21  led  Neuchnice  Tschechoslowakei    Hausmädchen  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  100  Pommerening  Kaethe  w  21  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Hausmädchen  Forest Hills  NY 
III. Klasse  101  Heitjan  Hermann  m  26  led  Visbeck  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Landw., Tagel.  Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  102  Diers  Johann  m  19    Hude  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Landw., Tagel.  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  103  Wache  August  m  22  led  Amdorf  Deutsch  Ostfriesland  Landw., Tagel.  Mildreth  NE 
III. Klasse  104  Markech  Josef  m  28  verh  Strada  Tschechoslowakei    Steinklopfer  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  105  Markech  Veronika  w  26  verh  Strada  Tschechoslowakei      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  106  Spille  Hermann  m  17    Plauen  Deutsch  Sachsen  Elektriker  Union City  NJ 
III. Klasse  107  Schoen  Gustav  m  49  verh  Erfurt  Deutsch  Sachsen  Buchhalter  Salt Lake City  UT 
III. Klasse  108  Schoen  Helena  w  51  verh  Erfurt  Deutsch  Sachsen    Salt Lake City  UT 
:: Remarks