Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 29 sheets with 847 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

15 November 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-15.11.1922_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 19
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  49  Eisele  Elsie  w  13      USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  50  Eisele  Fred  m  12      USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  51  Gutmann  Georg  m  19  led  Ederstadt  Deutsch  Thüringen  Schlachtergeselle  Johnstown  PA 
III. Klasse  52  Naumann  Paul  m  35  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Artist  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  53  Salinger  Mesa  m  46  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Artist  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  54  Hennig  Carla  w  20  led  Giessen  Deutsch  Hessen    Paterson  NJ 
III. Klasse  55  Wenger  Christian  m  18  led  Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg  Malergehilfe  Syracuse  NJ 
III. Klasse  56  Rias  Martha  w  27  verh  Bremerhaven  Deutsch  Bremen  Hausfrau  Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  57  Rias  Ruth  w  4    Bremerhaven  Deutsch  Bremen    Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  58  Rias  Siegfried  m  3    Bremerhaven  Deutsch  Bremen    Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  59  Setzen  Hermann  m  19  led  Dörpeort  Deutsch  Hannover  Landw. Gehilfe  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  60  Hofmann  Gustav  m  22  led  Hor??nheim  Deutsch  Baden  Eisenbahnarbeiter  Pandusky  OH 
III. Klasse  61  Theilen  Ernst  m  8    Horsten  Deutsch  Westfalen    Anamose  IA 
III. Klasse  62  Hinkel  Gertrude Irmgard  w  12    Rüstringen  Deutsch  Oldenburg  Schülerin  Monticello  IA 
III. Klasse  63  Moenck  Anni  w  19  led  Ostgroßefehn  Deutsch  Oldenburg    Monticello  IA 
III. Klasse  64  Harms  Johanne  w  14    Altgoedens  Deutsch  Oldenburg    Monticello  IA 
III. Klasse  65  Hamel  Fred  m  34  led  Dallas  Deutsch  TX  Bäckergeselle  Dallas  TX 
III. Klasse  66  Marting  Paul  m  34  verh  Detroit  Deutsch  MI  Mechaniker  Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  67  Kunze  Fritze  m  18  led  Senden  Deutsch  Westfalen  Bleiarbeiter  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  68  Krause  Anna Elsa  w  33  verh  New York  Deutsch  NY  Hausfrau  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  69  Krause  Fredy  m  6    New York  Deutsch  NY    New York  NY 
III. Klasse  70  Oehlkrug  Mathilde  w  22  led  Vurtingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Dienstmädchen  Wachawken  NY 
III. Klasse  71  Jacobi  Bertha  w  63  Ww  Dortmund  Deutsch  Westfalen    Wayme  NE 
III. Klasse  72  Jacobi  Anna  w  24  led  Dortmund  Deutsch  Westfalen  Telefonistin  Wayme  NE 
III. Klasse  73  Tinti  Grete  w  19  led  Ingolstadt  Deutsch  Bayern    New York  NY 
III. Klasse  74  Senne  Gretchen  w  24  verh  Hoboken  Deutsch  NY    Hoboken  NY 
III. Klasse  75  Senne  Vaeter  m  1    Hoboken  Deutsch  NY    Hoboken  NY 
III. Klasse  76  Gutmann  Karl  m  20  led  Eberstadt  Deutsch  Württemberg  Handlungsgehilfe  Johnstown  PA 
III. Klasse  77  Verporten  Therese  w  27  verh  New York  Deutsch  NY  Dienstmädchen  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  78  Vilos  Konstantin  m  26  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Rechtsanwalt  Chicago  IL 
:: Remarks