Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 2 sheets with 39 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

16 Juli 1927
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-16.07.1927_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
Mittelklasse  1  Kretschmar  Erna  w  23  led  Mylau i. Vogtl.  Deutsch  Sachsen  Hebamme  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  2  Bern  Lisbeth  w  34  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  3  Bern  Eva  w  1 1/2    Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  4  Heinrich  Josef  m  48  led  Appar??ida  Deutsch    Priester  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  5  Kienle  Karl  m  29  gesch  Zürich  Deutsch  Schweiz  Barbier  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  6  Kienle  Wilhelmine  w  4 1/2    Zürich  Deutsch  Schweiz    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  7  Kienle  Christian  m  30  verh  Zürich  Deutsch  Schweiz  Weber  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  8  Kienle  Lina  w  31  verh  Zürich  Deutsch  Schweiz    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  9  Kienle  Wilhelmina  w  54  Ww  Zürich  Schweiz  Schweiz    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  10  Kraus  Josef  m  38  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Kaufmann  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  11  Kraus  Maria  w  30  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  12  Kraus  Charlotte  w  8    München  Deutsch  Bayern    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  13  Kraus  Georg  m  6    München  Deutsch  Bayern    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  14  Kraus  Ursula  w  3 1/2    München  Deutsch  Bayern    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  15  Hartmann  Maria  w  55  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  16  Seelig  Eduard  m  24  led  Degerloch b. Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg  Spinntechniker  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  17  Fröhlich  Blanka  w  27  led  Karbitz  Deutsch    Kontoristin  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  18  Karcher  Erich  m  34  verh  Reichenberg  Deutsch  Tschechoslowakei  Bankbeamter  Rio de Janeiro    aus Bayern
Mittelklasse  19  Karcher  Dina  w  27  verh  Reichenberg  Deutsch  Tschechoslowakei    Rio de Janeiro    aus Bayern
Mittelklasse  20  Harboe  Rolf  m  66  verh  Kopenhagen  Dänemark  Dänemark  Trafikinspektor  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  21  Harboe  Elise Marie  w  19  led  Kopenhagen  Dänemark  Dänemark    Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  22  Raedler  Walter  m  48  verh  Gera  Deutsch  Thüringen  Kaufmann  Rio de Janeiro   
Mittelklasse  23  Wendt  Hans  m  22  led  Braunschweig  Deutsch  Braunschweig  Bauingenieur  Rio de Janeiro   
3.Klasse  1  Bühler  Eugen  m  30  verh  Rio de Janeiro  Deutsch  Brasilien  Kaufm. Angest.  Süd-Brasilien    aus Baden
3.Klasse  2  Jung  Heinrich  m  45  verh  Goslar  Deutsch  Hannover  Oberingenieur  Süd-Brasilien   
3.Klasse  3  Kahl  Alfredo  m  18  led  Bierstadt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Schneider  Süd-Brasilien   
3.Klasse  4  Oertel  Friedrich  m  21  led  Haan  Deutsch  Tschechoslowakei  Tischler  Süd-Brasilien   
3.Klasse  5  Amann  Albert  m  28  verh  Basel  Schweiz  Schweiz  Schlosser  Süd-Brasilien   
3.Klasse  6  Amann  Anna  w  28  verh  Basel  Schweiz  Schweiz    Süd-Brasilien   
3.Klasse  7  Amann  Werner  m  1    Basel  Schweiz  Schweiz    Süd-Brasilien   
:: Remarks