Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 7 sheets with 182 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

16 November 1927
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-16.11.1927-2_U
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:United States Lines, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 6
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  80  Gefers  Hinrich  m  38  verh  Wesermünde  Deutsch  Hannover  Tischlergeselle  Hoboken  NJ 
3. Klasse  81  Franke  Fritz  m  33  verh  Oberhohndorf  Deutsch  Preussen  Schlossergeselle  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  82  Bödeker  Johannes  m  23  led  Beckedorf  Deutsch  Preussen  Techniker  Westwood  NJ 
3. Klasse  83  Stephenson  Hans  m  20  led  Hannover  Deutsch  Hannover  Handlungsgehilfe  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  84  Herpich  Margarethe  w  19  led  Hof  Deutsch  Bayern  Dienstmädchen  Newark  NJ 
3. Klasse  85  Kirschner  Anna  w  49  verh  Romand  Ungarn    Landarbeiterin  Jamaica  NJ 
3. Klasse  86  Keller  Anna  w  56  verh  Totvaszony  Ungarn    Landarbeiterin  Bethlehem  PA 
3. Klasse  87  Schuck  Theresie  w  18  verh  Aleos  Rumänien    Hausfrau  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  88  Varga  Marie Anna  w  17  led  Tapu  Rumänien    Dienstmädchen  Harbor  IN 
3. Klasse  89  Hersko  Gizella  w  64  Ww  Jegheriste  Rumänien      Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  90  Rassinger  Johann  m  37  verh  Chicago  Österreich    Elektriker  Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  91  Rassinger  Paula  w  35  verh  Chicago  Österreich      Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  92  Meskauskiene  Emilia  w  37  verh  Kausenai  Litauen    Hausfrau  Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  93  Marschlkowski  Paul  m  32  led  Zoppot  Danzig    Landarbeiter  Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  94  Zgola  Anna  w  29  verh  Drinov  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  Bayonne  NJ 
3. Klasse  95  Zgola  Anna  w  5    Drinov  Tschechoslowakei      Bayonne  NJ 
3. Klasse  96  Zgola  George  m  9      USA      Bayonne  NJ 
3. Klasse  97  Zgola  Mary  w  7      USA      Bayonne  NJ 
3. Klasse  98  Bernfried  Rosa  w  66  verh  Philadelphia  Ungarn    Hausfrau  Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  99  Stiskal  Alois  m  27  led  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Schneidergeselle  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  100  Vnuk  Marie  w  48  verh  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  Cudahy  WI 
3. Klasse  101  Vnuk  Marie  w  21  led  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Dienstmädchen  Cudahy  WI 
3. Klasse  102  Vnuk  Anton  m  20  led  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Schneidergeselle  Cudahy  WI 
3. Klasse  103  Vnuk  Jan  m  19  led  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Cudahy  WI 
3. Klasse  104  Vnuk  Stefan  m  17  led  Malacky  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Cudahy  WI 
3. Klasse  105  Romisek  Paul  m  34  verh  Chicago  Tschechoslowakei    Hufschmied  Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  106  Riesenbeck  Guido  m  47  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Schauspieler  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  107  Riesenbeck  Tekla  w  47  verh  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Schauspielerin  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  108  Riesenbeck  Olga  w  25  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Schauspielerin  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  109  Mues  Wilhelm  m  50  verh  Wiesbaden  Deutsch  Rheinprovinz  Artist  New York  NY 
:: Remarks