Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 21 sheets with 609 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

16 Dezember 1930
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-16.12.1930_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 19
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  199  Juraskova  Anna  w  10    Hroz. Lhota  Tschechoslowakei      Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  200  Ahron  Henny  w  40  verh  Hannover  Deutsch      Washington  DC 
3. Klasse  201  Ahron  Ingeborg  w  10    Hannover  Deutsch      Washington  DC 
3. Klasse  202  Mathies  Erich  m  31  led  Hannover  Deutsch    Fabrikarbeiter  Washington  DC 
3. Klasse  203  Wilk  Rosa  w  26  verh  Codlea  Rumänien      Windsor, ON   
3. Klasse  204  Bonic  Franca  w  41  verh  Kupcina  Jugoslawien      Windsor, ON   
3. Klasse  205  Bonic  Dracutin  m  11    Kupcina  Jugoslawien      Windsor, ON   
3. Klasse  206  Nisula  Aini Maria  w  41  verh  Munakka  Finnland      Niagara Falls  NJ 
3. Klasse  207  Blatz  Anna  w  43  verh  Bochum  Deutsch  Westfalen    Toronto, ON   
3. Klasse  208  Sonntag  Ernst  m  25  led  Heinrichsort  Deutsch  Sachsen  Fabrikarbeiter  Hamilton, ON   
3. Klasse  209  Daw Idovits  Goldie  w  21  led  Borgulin  Rumänien    Dienerin  Montreal, QU   
3. Klasse  210  Daw Idovits  Hermann  m  18  led  Borgulin  Rumänien      Montreal, QU   
3. Klasse  211  Elder  Luise  w  25  led  Berlin  Kanada  Brandenburg    New York  NY 
3. Klasse  212  Bauer  Josef  m  28  led  Ausserirlach  Deutsch  Bayern  Schreinergeselle  Detroit  MI 
3. Klasse  213  Marevic  Mate  w  34  verh  Metkovic  Jugoslawien    Fabrikarbeiter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  214  Djikovich  Razine  w  35  verh  Meslesevo  Jugoslawien      Gary  IN 
3. Klasse  215  Kuemmler  Otto  m  41  led  Alkofen  Deutsch  Bayern  kaufm. Angest.  Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  216  Huber  Katharina  w  24  led  Ansbach  Deutsch  Bayern  Dienerin  Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  217  Schmidt  Katharina  w  36  verh  Chisoda  Rumänien      Wilmette  IL 
3. Klasse  218  Reger  Susanna  w  24  verh  Sanisolaul  ohne  Rumänien    Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  219  Roehrich  Susanna  w  22  led  Feketic  Jugoslawien  Batschka  Köchin  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  220  Galbavy  Martin  m  29  verh  Podkylava  Tschechoslowakei    Fabrikarbeiter  Coatsville  PA 
3. Klasse  221  Galbavy  Anna  w  22  verh  Podkylava  Tschechoslowakei      Coatsville  PA 
3. Klasse  222  Galbavy  Martin  m  7      USA      Coatsville  PA 
3. Klasse  223  Burzellic  Mary  w  24  verh  Nova Gradista  Jugoslawien      Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  224  Burzelic  Michael  m  4      USA      Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  225  Burzelic  Wilma  w  1      USA      Milwaukee  WI 
3. Klasse  226  Seitz  Hermann  m  36  led  Walldurtn  Deutsch  Baden  Fabrikarbeiter  Cincinnati  OH 
3. Klasse  227  Rauh  Oliver  m  4      USA      New York  NY 
3. Klasse  228  Rauh  Ida  w  31  led  Duerrfeld  Deutsch  Bayern    New York  NY 
:: Remarks