Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Emigration > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 12 sheets with 358 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

17 Oktober 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-17.10.1922_N
Kapit√§n:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 9
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  32  Schwank  Herbert  m  4    Cleveland  USA      Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  33  Schwank  Mercedes  w  1    Cleveland  USA      Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  34  Raab  Anna  w  35  led  Chicago  USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  35  Schmid  Johann  m  36  verh  Altona  USA      Altoona  PA 
III. Klasse  36  Schmid  Amalie  w  19  verh  Altona  USA      Altoona  PA 
III. Klasse  37  Metzler  Rudolf  m  42  led  Philadelphia  USA      Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  38  Meissner  Luise  w  44  verh  New York  USA      New York City  NY 
III. Klasse  39  Bunten  Anna  w  54  Ww  New York  USA      New York City  NY 
III. Klasse  40  Meissner  Karl  m  15    New York  USA      New York City  NY 
III. Klasse  41  Deetjen  John  m  68  verh  Hoboken  USA      Hoboken  NY 
III. Klasse  42  Miller  Otto  m  37  verh  Cleveland  USA      Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  43  Mihalik  Stefan  m  16  led  Stratford  USA      Stratford  CT 
III. Klasse  44  Kuss  Luis  m  56  led  Chicago  USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  45  Marcinek  Andrey  m  18  led  Uniontown  USA      Uniontown  PA 
III. Klasse  46  Vojtkovic  Vaclav  m  19  led  Chicago  USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  47  Lenhart  Ondrew  m  16  led  Wood River  USA      Wood River  IL 
III. Klasse  48  Kocak  Yoku  m  25  verh  Endicott  USA      Endicott  NY 
III. Klasse  49  Middleton  Richard  m  52  verh  St.Louis  USA      St. Louis  MO 
III. Klasse  50  Griel  Walter  m  18  led  Willaughly  USA      Willaughly Av.   
III. Klasse  51  Gerke  Heinrich  m  20  led  Asendorf  Deutsch  Hannover  Handlungsgehilfe  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  52  Wachter  Johann  m  19  led  Regensburg  Deutsch  Bayern  Barber  Rochester  NY 
III. Klasse  53  Strassburger  Johann  m  19  led  Unterruegenbach  Deutsch  Bayern  Landmann Tagel.  Altoona  PA 
III. Klasse  54  Tantius  Friedrich  m  33  led  Wattenscheid  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landmann Tagel.  Portage  PA 
III. Klasse  55  Richter  Karl  m  22  led  Habinghorst  Deutsch  Westfalen  Landmann Tagel.  Cleveland  OH 
III. Klasse  56  Zblewski  Elisabeth  w  28  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Schneiderin  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  57  Miltenberger  Anna  w  23  led  Schlechtern  Deutsch  Baden  Dienstm√§dchen  Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  58  Roos  Elisabeth  w  62  verh  Tranheim  Deutsch  Bayern  Schneiderin  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  59  Moltze  Christian  m  76  Ww  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen    Erie  PA 
III. Klasse  60  Grekenaut  Johanna  w  28  led  Arnswalde  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Cacour  SD 
III. Klasse  61  Kohnert  Gustav  m  38  verh  Spandau  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Landmann Tagel.  ??lson  WI 
:: Remarks