Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 16 sheets with 471 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

22 August 1930
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-22.08.1930-2_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 10
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  12  Willmann  August  m  73  verh    USA      Charlotte, BC   
III. Klasse  13  Willmann  Charles  m  15      USA      Charlotte, BC   
III. Klasse  14  Besenhofer  John  m  16  led    USA      Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  15  Block  Elsie  w  37  verh    USA      Medfort  MA 
III. Klasse  16  Springer  Xaver  m  54  led    USA      Pittsburgh  PA 
III. Klasse  17  Grubernbacher  Anton  m  42  verh    USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  18  Schäfer  Carl  m  28  led    USA      Ann Arbor  MI 
III. Klasse  19  Jovicich  Janko  m  35  verh    USA      Detroit  MI 
III. Klasse  20  Walko  Josef  m  44  verh    USA      Rockaway  NY 
III. Klasse  21  Rynass  Alexander  m  33  verh    USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  22  Weiss  Josef  m  52  verh    USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  23  Weiss  Robert  m  15      USA      Brooklyn  NY 
III. Klasse  24  Schmitt  August  m  31  led    USA      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  25  Ronzheimer  Daniel  m  28  led  Bortshausen  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Landarbeiter  Portland  OR 
III. Klasse  26  Solterbeck  Hans  m  25  led  Alt Rennebeck  Deutsch  Holstein  Landarbeiter  Payette  ID 
III. Klasse  27  Heitzer  Joseph  m  18  led  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Maurergeselle  Milwaukee  WI 
III. Klasse  28  Bolz  Walter  m  35  led  Essen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Drechslergeselle  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  29  Wehr  Frieda  w  19  led  Neustadt  Deutsch  Bayern  Dienerin  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  30  Fleischmann  Margarethe  w  19  led  Neustadt  Deutsch  Bayern  Dienerin  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  31  Peymann  Hans  m  20  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Schlossergeselle  Rockwell  IA 
III. Klasse  32  Scheerer  Otto  m  27  verh  Neuenstein  Deutsch  Württemberg  Landarbeiter  Elgin  IL 
III. Klasse  33  Hillebrand  Johann  m  22  led  Brilon  Deutsch    Schlossergeselle  Techny  IL 
III. Klasse  34  Becker  Rudolf  m  21  led  Brilon  Deutsch  Rheinland  Schreinergeselle  Techny  IL 
III. Klasse  35  Wolf  Otto  m  22  led  Odenbach  Deutsch  Rheinland  Bäckergeselle  Riverside  IL 
III. Klasse  36  Zöllner  Edith  w  13    Hirtenberg  Deutsch  Österreich  Schülerin  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  37  Klinger  Josef  m  29  verh  Frontenhausen  Deutsch  Bayern  Fabrikarbeiter  Altoona  PA 
III. Klasse  38  Steidle  Rosa  w  28  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern    Lindenhurst  NY 
III. Klasse  39  Steidle  Rosa  w  4    München  Deutsch  Bayern    Lindenhurst  NY 
III. Klasse  40  Bode  Margarethe  w  29  verh  Wilmersdorf  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Great Neck  NJ 
III. Klasse  41  Müller  Walter  m  19  led  Hagen  Deutsch  Westfalen  Bäckergeselle  Brooklyn  NY 
:: Remarks