Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 12 sheets with 341 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

22 September 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-22.09.1926_U
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:United States Lines, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 9
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
3. Klasse  181  Kaczmarska  Genowefa  w  25  led  Brooklyn  Polen    Kassierer  Brooklyn  NY 
3. Klasse  182  Novak  Alois  m  45  verh  Gr.Point  Tschechoslowakei    Gärtner  Gr.Point  IL 
3. Klasse  183  Ring  Albert  m  33  led  New York  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  184  Melichar  Josef  m  28  verh  Omaha  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Omaha  NE 
3. Klasse  185  Honig  Mitzi  w  28  verh  Philadelphia  Oesterreich    Landwirtsgattin  Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  186  Honig  Elisa  w  8    Philadelphia  USA      Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  187  Koppany  Logas  m  37  led  Steubenville  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Steubenville  OH 
3. Klasse  188  Unwysz  Anastasia  w  33  verh  New York  Polen    Landarbeiter  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  189  Schwarzschild  Hans  m  19  led  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  kaufm. Angest.  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  190  Strnad  Frantisek  m  54  verh  Kladno  Tschechoslowakei    Landarbeiter  Iron City  MI 
3. Klasse  191  Strnad  Marie  w  41  verh  Kladno  Tschechoslowakei      Iron City  MI 
3. Klasse  192  Strnad  Bozena  w  17  led  Kladno  Tschechoslowakei      Iron City  MI 
3. Klasse  193  Strnad  Vaclav  m  8    Kladno  Tschechoslowakei      Iron City  MI 
3. Klasse  194  Murayi  Josef  m  21  led  Mezokoved  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Ferry  OH 
3. Klasse  195  Murayi  Janos  m  14    Mezokoved  Ungarn    Schüler  Ferry  OH 
3. Klasse  196  Penyeska  Gyuila  m  17  led  Kallo  Ungarn    Schuhmacher  New Brunswick  NJ 
3. Klasse  197  Beck  Erzsebet  w  59  verh  Planyvla  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Allentown  PA 
3. Klasse  198  Schmucki  Arthur  m  29  verh  Danzig  Deutsch    Elektriker  Worcester  MA 
3. Klasse  199  Schmucki  Erika  w  24  verh  Danzig  Deutsch      Worcester  MA 
3. Klasse  200  Reimann  Laura  w  56  Ww  Danzig  Polen    Landarbeiterin  Worcester  MA 
3. Klasse  201  Mayer  Zusanna  w  60  verh  Annatelop  Ungarn    Landwirtsgattin  Perth Amboy  NY 
3. Klasse  202  Pal  Kalman  m  27  led  Zalapeg  Ungarn    Student  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  203  Molnar  Lajos  m  15    Panyek  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Philadelphia  PA 
3. Klasse  204  Soltez  Mary  w  48  verh  Halmay  Ungarn    Landarbeiter  Cleveland  OH 
3. Klasse  205  Lederer  Alois  m  28  led  Rehnitz  Oesterreich    Maurergeselle  Chicago  IL 
3. Klasse  206  Boes  Mara  w  36  verh  Vitina  Jugoslawien    Landwirtsgattin  Los Angeles  CA 
3. Klasse  207  Smolak  Michal  m  55  verh  Midsilo  Jugoslawien    Landarbeiter  Los Angeles  CA 
3. Klasse  208  Sekac  Viktorie  w  17  led  Sadnik  Tschechoslowakei    Hausmädchen  Ehrenfeld  PA 
3. Klasse  209  Franko  Anna  w  51  verh  Nova Ves  Tschechoslowakei    Landwirtsgattin  New York  NY 
3. Klasse  210  Franko  Anna  w  21  led  Nova Ves  Tschechoslowakei    Hausmädchen  Youngstown  OH 
:: Remarks