Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 33 sheets with 978 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

22 Oktober 1925
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-22.10.1925_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 9
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
II. Klasse  170  Hassel, von  Adele  w  16  led  Alfstedt  Deutsch  Hannover  Haushälterin  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  171  Metzler  Sybilla  w  24  led  Lengfurt  Deutsch  Bayern  Hausmädchen  Lawrence  NY 
II. Klasse  172  Stratmann  Johann  m  20  led  Horst  Deutsch  Rheinland  Monteur  Eaglewood  CA 
II. Klasse  173  Hugler  Maria  w  (?)    Aicheim  Deutsch  Württemberg  Hausmädchen  Bronx  NY 
II. Klasse  174  Habich  Carolina  w  17  led  Heidelberg  Deutsch  Baden  Hausmädchen  Cincinnati  OH 
II. Klasse  175  Rieser  Ida  w  20  led  Stuttgart  Deutsch  Württemberg  Verkäuferin  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  176  Brümmer  Fritz  m  21  led  Forst  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Schlossergeselle  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  177  Eschbach  Theresa  w  28  led  Wyhlen  Deutsch  Baden  Haushälterin  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  178  Rauch  Gretel  w  17  led  Fürth  Deutsch  Hessen  Haushälterin  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  179  Lechleder  August  m  (?)    Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen - Nassau  Gehilfin  Atlanta  PA 
II. Klasse  180  Kornacker  Berta  w  19  led  Wiesbaden  Deutsch  Hessen - Nassau  Haushälterin  Rockville  NJ 
II. Klasse  181  Eggemann  Marie  w  30  led  Bramsche  Deutsch  Hannover  Schneiderin  Middle Village  NY 
II. Klasse  182  Deininga  Franz  m  20  led  Bamberg  Deutsch  Bayern  Dentist Gehilfe  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  183  Stuckwisch  Luise  w  23  led  Bramsche  Deutsch  Hannover  Gehilfin  Mt. Healthy  OH 
II. Klasse  184  Bötel  Marie  w  60  Ww  Holdorf  Deutsch  Hannover  Landwirt Angeh.  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  185  Bötel  Lina  w  12    Holdorf  Deutsch  Hannover    Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  186  Meyer  Anna  w  16  led  Holdorf  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  187  Steib  Therese  w  31  verh  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Kaufmann Angeh.  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  188  Steib  Kurt  m  5    München  Deutsch  Bayern    New York  NY 
II. Klasse  189  Stettler  Ella  w  18  led  Frauenfeld  Schweiz    Hausmädchen  Dallas  WI 
II. Klasse  190  Heinsohn  Hermann  m  20  led  Bederkesa  Deutsch  Hannover  Bäckergehilfe  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  191  Heinsohn  Emma  w  19  led  Bederkesa  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  192  Rauenbühler  Eugen  m  30  verh  Schöllbronn  Deutsch  Baden  Landwirt Besitzer  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  193  Rauenbühler  Marie  w  28  verh  Schöllbronn  Deutsch  Baden    New York  NY 
II. Klasse  194  Giegold  Anna  w  40  verh  Furth  Deutsch  Bayern  Angestellter Angeh.  New Britain  NY 
II. Klasse  195  Thiemann  Rebecka  w  14    Thedinghausen  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  Tarentum  PA 
II. Klasse  196  Hecht  Johannes  m  18    Meerane  Deutsch  Sachsen  Schlossergehilfe  Calexico  CA 
II. Klasse  197  Mattes  Luise  w  35  verh  Esslingen  Deutsch  Württemberg  Kaufmann Angeh.  Milwaukee  WI 
II. Klasse  198  Mattes  Gertrud  w  11    Esslingen  Deutsch  Württemberg    Milwaukee  WI 
II. Klasse  199  Bartels  Luise  w  16  led  Neustadt / R.  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausmädchen  Hainesport  NJ 
:: Remarks