This list consists of 8 sheets with 225 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
24 Februar 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-24.02.1923_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 6
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
137
Rehn
Martin
m
33
verh
Jäger
Deutsch
Bayern
Kaufmann
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
138
Rehn
Krescenz
w
25
verh
Jäger
Deutsch
Bayern
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
139
Ruß
Else
w
27
verh
Mainz
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Haushälterin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
140
Saarmann
Hugo
m
30
verh
Dortmund
Deutsch
Westfalen
Kaufmann
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
141
Saarmann
Henny
w
28
verh
Dortmund
Deutsch
Westfalen
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
142
Segerer
Anna
w
31
led
Amberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Köchin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
143
Schmitt
Victor
m
13
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Schüler
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
144
Stenzlein
Betty
w
34
verh
Nürnberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Haushälterin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
145
Stenzlein
Elsa
w
3
Nürnberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
146
Elison
Luise
w
31
verh
Bühl
Deutsch
Baden
Schneidermeisterin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
147
Elison
Frida
w
1
Bühl
Deutsch
Baden
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
148
Gugger
Jacob
m
24
verh
Freiburg
Schweiz
Baden
Gipser
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
149
Gugger
Amalia
w
25
verh
Freiburg
Schweiz
Baden
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
150
Scherr
Adolf
m
38
verh
Stuttgart
Deutsch
Württemberg
Mechaniker
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
151
Fernandez
Alfonso
m
39
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Kaufmann
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
152
Fernandez
Anna
w
32
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
153
Fitterling
Ida
w
54
verh
Kl. Eislingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Haushälterin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
154
Fitterling
Anton
m
21
led
Kl. Eislingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Maurergeselle
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
155
Fitterling
Hermann
m
19
led
Kl. Eislingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Bäckergeselle
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
156
Gawinski
Mejer
m
45
verh
Bialystock
Polen
Fabrikant
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
157
Geiger
Hermine
w
46
verh
Mühlfeld
Deutsch
Bayern
Haushälterin
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
158
Geiger
Hermine
w
21
led
Mühlfeld
Deutsch
Bayern
Dienstmädchen
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
159
Gützschebauch
Reinhard
m
19
led
Crimmitschau
Deutsch
Sachsen
Kaufmann
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
160
Hägele
Gustav
m
34
verh
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Flaschnermeister
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
161
Hägele
Emma
w
33
verh
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
162
Schnellhardt
Walter
m
22
led
Ingolstadt
Deutsch
Bayern
Schuhmachergeselle
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
163
Wiedemann
Johann
m
24
verh
Augsburg
Deutsch
Bayern
Installateur
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
164
Heimig
Mathias
m
32
led
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinland
Monteur
Buenos Aires
III. Klasse
165
Held
Kuni
w
20
led
Hollfeld
Deutsch
Bayern
Verkäuferin
Buenos Aires
Geschl. geändert
III. Klasse
166
Katz
Bluma
w
16
led
Tschazefk
Rumänien
Rumänien
Schülerin
Buenos Aires
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.