Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 9 sheets with 262 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

27 Januar 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-27.01.1923_W
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Danzig / Bremerhaven
Unternehmer:White Star Line, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Hull / New York
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  1  Bijau  Anna  w  29    Truszomicze  Polen    Hausfrau  Baltimore  MD 
III. Klasse  2  Bijau  Stefan    6    Truszomicze  Polen      Baltimore  MD 
III. Klasse  3  Bijau  Michal    5    Truszomicze  Polen      Baltimore  MD 
III. Klasse  4  Bijau  Marja    4    Truszomicze  Polen      Baltimore  MD 
III. Klasse  5  Bijau  Miroslaw    2    Truszomicze  Polen      Baltimore  MD 
III. Klasse  6  Kastenbaum  Max  m  46    Strgj  Polen    Schumacher  New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert, lt.Liste wie Zeile 5
III. Klasse  7  Kaplan  Jeschiel  m  25    Wsytkow  Polen    Schumacher  St. Paul  MN  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  8  Kopf  Schulim  m  58    Zloczow  Polen    Schlachter  Brooklyn  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  9  Kopf  Moses  m  16    Zloczow  Polen    Schüler  Brooklyn  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  10  Kopf  Sima  w  53    Zloczow  Polen    Hausfrau  Brooklyn  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  11  Kopf  Elka  w  11    Zloczow  Polen    Schülerin  Brooklyn  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  12  Cierkas  Cypryan  m  31    Pelisavze  Polen    Schlosser  Hammond  IN  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  13  Cierkas  Marjanne  w  21    Pelisavze  Polen    Hausfrau  Hammond  IN  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  14  Weksler  Idel  m  13    Swir  Polen    Schüler  Cambridge  MA  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  15  Weksler  Sora  w  11    Swir  Polen    Schülerin  Cambridge  MA  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  16  Weksler  Lajba    9    Swir  Polen    Schüler  Cambridge  MA  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  17  Dynambski  Mandel  m  52    Lodz  Polen    Schmied  Cambridge  MA  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  18  Dynambski  Ruschla  w  46    Lodz  Polen    Hausfrau  New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  19  Dynambski  Baruch    8    Lodz  Polen      New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  20  Dynambski  Bajla  w  11    Lodz  Polen      New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  21  Dynambski  Taube  w  17    Lodz  Polen      New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  22  Dynambski  Rajla  w  14    Lodz  Polen      New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  23  Kapiec  Tekla  w  28    Tyliczo  Polen    Hausfrau  Shanandoah  PA  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  24  Tomaszewski  Stanislaw  m  34    Gartkov  Polen    Landarbeiter  Passaic  NJ  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  25  Tomaszewski  Anna  w  30    Gartkov  Polen    Hausfrau  Passaic  NJ  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  26  Tomaszewski  Jan    2    Gartkov  Polen      Passaic  NJ  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  27  Kosel  Chiel  m  18    Worsaw  Polen    Landarbeiter  New York  NY  Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert
III. Klasse  28  Bienick  Karol  m  36      Polen    Bergmann      Wohnort u Zielort korrigiert, lt.Liste wie Zeile 27
III. Klasse  29  Lewin  Doba  w  45    Czanow  Polen    Hausfrau  Inokin  CT 
III. Klasse  30  Lewin  Abram  m  16    Czanow  Polen    Schüler  Inokin  CT 
:: Remarks