Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 2 sheets with 34 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

29 Oktober 1931
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-29.10.1931_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Halifax, Kanada
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
Kajüte  1  Meyer  Luisita  w  38  verh  Montreal  Kanada      Montreal, QC   
Kajüte  2  Meyer  Hans-H.  m  7 1/2    Montreal  Kanada      Montreal, QC   
Touristenklasse  1  Bott  Anna  w  38  verh  Wuerzburg  Deutsch  Bayern  Hausfrau  Regina, SK   
Touristenklasse  2  Bott  Anton  m  10    Wuerzburg  Deutsch  Bayern    Regina, SK   
Touristenklasse  3  Bott  Franz  m  3    Wuerzburg  Deutsch  Bayern    Regina, SK   
Touristenklasse  4  Woehler  Johann  m  27  led  Kiel  Deutsch  Holstein  Marineingenieur  Halifax, NS   
III. Klasse  1  Banzhaf  Lina  w  21  led  Steinheim  Deutsch  Wuerttemberg  Hausfrau  Little York   
III. Klasse  2  Elmers  Hinrich  m  55  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Landarbeiter  Nova Scotia   
III. Klasse  3  Elmers  Maria  w  48  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Hausfrau  Nova Scotia   
III. Klasse  4  Elmers  Heinrich  m  21  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen    Nova Scotia   
III. Klasse  5  Elmers  Johann  m  18  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen    Nova Scotia   
III. Klasse  6  Heinrich  Ernst  m  4    Oberhalbendorf  Deutsch  Schlesien    Ruthoen,ON   
III. Klasse  7  Heinrich  Oskar  m  3    Oberhalbendorf  Deutsch  Schlesien    Ruthoen,ON   
III. Klasse  8  Reinartz  Erica  w  33  led  Hamm  Deutsch  Westfalen  Hausfrau  Reeser,ON   
III. Klasse  9  Reinartz  Margitta  w  4    Hamm  Deutsch  Westfalen    Reeser,ON   
III. Klasse  10  Sagstetter Hartman  Marianna  w  2    Niedermenach  Deutsch  Bayern    Edmonton, AB   
III. Klasse  11  Apelt  Elfriede  w  27  led  Oberhalbendorf  Deutsch  Schlesien    Ruthoen,ON   
III. Klasse  12  Froese  Maria  w  51  verh  Bejehden  Deutsch  Litauen  Hausfrau  Terrace, BC   
III. Klasse  13  Froese  Franz  m  15    Bejehden  Litauen      Terrace, BC   
III. Klasse  14  Froese  Erna  w  9    Bejehden  Litauen      Terrace, BC   
III. Klasse  15  Froese  Emil  m  8    Bejehden  Litauen      Terrace, BC   
III. Klasse  16  Ostersek  Maria  w  29  verh  Smohuk  Tschechoslowakei    Hausfrau  Timmius,ON   
III. Klasse  17  Ostersek  Maria  w  10    Smohuk  Tschechoslowakei      Timmius,ON   
III. Klasse  18  Ostersek  Adele  w  4    Smohuk  Tschechoslowakei      Timmius,ON   
III. Klasse  19  Toth  Julianna  w  39  verh  Budapest  Ungarn    Hausfrau  Trail, BC   
III. Klasse  20  Toth  Alexander  m  2    Budapest  Ungarn      Trail, BC   
III. Klasse  21  Kovach  Alzbeta  w  13    Kos N Ves  Ungarn  Tschechoslowakei    Montreal, QC   
III. Klasse  22  Raffay  Tibor  m  11    Ada Backa  Jugoslawien      Port Colborne,ON   
III. Klasse  23  Raffay  Illes  m  9    Ada Backa  Jugoslawien      Port Colborne,ON   
III. Klasse  24  Leichinger  Katharina  w  25  verh  Filipova  Jugoslawien    Hausfrau  Toronto, ON   
:: Remarks