Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 13 sheets with 380 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

29 Dezember 1925
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-29.12.1925_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 5
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
II. Klasse  84  Schnepf  Frieda  w  23  led  Mannheim  Deutsch  Baden  Hausmädchen  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  85  Eisner  Georg  m  30  led  Galveston  Deutsch  USA  Kaufmann  Houston  TX 
II. Klasse  86  Wahl  Heinrich  m  ?9  led  Oberhausen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landarbeiter  Blue Island  IL 
II. Klasse  87  Rahn  Franz  m  31  led  Wiepeningken  Deutsch  Ostpreussen  Landarbeiter  Ridgeway  NY 
II. Klasse  88  Löffler  Aline  w  33  verh  Hof  Deutsch  Bayern  Landwirtgattin  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  89  Löffler  Guido  m  7    Hof  Deutsch  Bayern    Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  90  Hensgen  Heinrich  m  66  verh  Barmen  Deutsch  Rheinland  Kaufmann  Barmen   
II. Klasse  91  Mensator  Daniel  m  42  verh  Mokraluka  Tschechoslowakei    Landwirt  Parkman  OH 
II. Klasse  92  Nitz  Elsa  w  28  led  Lehe  Deutsch  Hannover    Bergen  NY 
II. Klasse  93  Hajek  Josef  m  26  led  Bovonice  Tschechoslowakei    Landwirtgehilfe  Wahoo  NE 
II. Klasse  94  Weiss  Mathilda  w  27  led  Alba-Siclia  Rumänien  Rumänien  Schneider  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  95  Hanuska  Frantisek  m  20  led  Velidi  Tschechoslowakei    Bürogehilfe  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  96  Rendek  Anna  w  19  led  Banvajaruga  Tschechoslowakei    Hausmädchen  Milwaukee  WI 
II. Klasse  97  Zymontiene  Veronika  w  70  Ww  Klinkai  Litauen  Litauen  Haushälterin  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  98  Haliman  Michael  m  67  verh  Grabat  Rumänien  Rumänien  Landwirt  St. Louis  MO 
II. Klasse  99  Haliman  Catherina  w  64  verh  Grabat  Rumänien  Rumänien    St. Louis  MO 
II. Klasse  100  Joseph  Fritz  m  25  led  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Büroangestellter  Brooklyn  NY 
II. Klasse  101  Leppin  Elsie  w  31  verh  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Kaufmanngattin  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  102  Holzinger  Theresia  w  25  verh  Amstetten  Oesterreich  Österreich  Ingenieurgattin  Oshkosh  WI 
II. Klasse  103  Kruskal  Julius  m  26  led  New York  Deutsch    Büroangestellter  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  104  Kruskal  Ernst  m  23  led  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Büroangestellter  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  105  Vorpahl  Carl  m  38  verh  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau  Kaufmann  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  106  Vorpahl  Auguste  w  39  verh  Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau    Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  107  Vorpahl  Elisabeth  w  14    Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau    Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  108  Vorpahl  Carl Heinz  m  4    Frankfurt  Deutsch  Hessen-Nassau    Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  109  Dagilis  Juozas  m  36  led  Kovno  Litauen  Litauen  Geistlicher  New York  NY 
II. Klasse  110  Joukup  Antonin  m  44  verh  Kozojedi  Tschechoslowakei    Schlachtermeister  Chicago  IL 
II. Klasse  111  Markovic  Felica  w  40  verh  Jasenas  Jugoslawien    Kaufmanngattin  Omaha  NE 
II. Klasse  112  Markovic  Petar  m  15    Jasenas  Jugoslawien    Landarbeiter  Omaha  NE 
II. Klasse  113  Prochazkova  Ottilie  w  52  Ww  Prag  Tschechoslowakei    Haushälterin  San Bernardino  CA 
:: Remarks