Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 18 sheets with 525 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

30 September 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-30.09.1922_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 16
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  270  Katlowski  Adolf  m  26  led  Berlin  Ukraine    Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  271  Eilenberg  Salomon  m  24  led  Berlin  Polen    Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  272  Goldband  Fawel  m  22  led  Berlin  Polen    Mützenmacher  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  273  Schulze  Friedr.  m  21  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Drogist  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  274  Keppner  Max  m  26  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Kellner  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  275  Fränkel  Lajes  m  25  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen  Sattler  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  276  Beck, van der  Maria  w  37  verh  Hammersbeck  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  277  Beck, van der  Maria  w  7    Hammersbeck  Deutsch  Hannover  Hausfrau  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  278  Peretz  Wolf  m  19  led  Berlin  Polen    Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  279  Wilde  Juan  m  35  led  Alpenzell  Schweiz  Schweiz  Kaufmann  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  280  Faessler  Jose  m  32  verh  Alpenzell  Schweiz  Schweiz  Kaufmann  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  281  Hervath  Josef  m  21  led  Bremen  Ungarn    Masch. Schlosser  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  282  Rosinger  Istwan  m  25  led  Bremen  Ungarn    Masch. Schlosser  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  283  Szolderik  Lajas  m  25  led  Bremen  Ungarn    Klempner  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  284  Jäger  Walter  m  37  verh  Romanstern  Schweiz  Schweiz  Potograph  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  285  Leutweyler  Walter  m  19  led  Biel  Schweiz  Schweiz  Elektro Mechaniker  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  286  Luginbühl  Hans  m  23  led  Midan  Schweiz  Schweiz  Mechaniker  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  287  Peternel  Assanta  w  45  verh  Pola  Italien  Italien    Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  288  Peternel  Irene  w  16  led  Pola  Italien  Italien    Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  289  Peternel  Assunta  w  14    Pola  Italien  Italien    Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  290  Peternel  Gustav  m  13    Pola  Italien  Italien    Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  291  Peternel  Leopoldine  w  11    Pola  Italien  Italien    Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  292  Dalinda  Alena  w  27  led  Sodkio  Litauen  Litauen  Landarbeiterin  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  293  Greinspun  Zanvil  m  53  verh  Orasul  Ukraine  Ukraine  Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  294  Greinspun  Chawe  w  50  verh  Orasul  Ukraine  Ukraine  Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  295  Greinspun  Gittel  w  16  led  Orasul  Ukraine  Ukraine  Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  296  Oster  Adolf  m  24  led  Zweibrücken  Deutsch  Rheinland  Kaufmann  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  297  Oppenheimer  Max  m  54  verh  Valpareiso  Deutsch  Rheinland  Landwirt  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  298  Kitzelmann  Johann  m  29  led  München  Deutsch  Bayern  Schneider  Buenos Aires   
III. Klasse  299  Kramer  Richard  m  23  led  Schwarzenberg  Deutsch  Bayern  Gutsverwalter  Buenos Aires   
:: Remarks