Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 37 sheets with 1090 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

30 November 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

AIII15-30.11.1923_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 19
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
III. Klasse  1  Winsky  Ernst  m  27  led  Leipzig  Deutsch    Kellner  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  2  Maier  Karl  m  38  verh  Ravensburg  Deutsch    Schneider  Newark  NJ 
III. Klasse  3  Maier  Ida  w  33  verh  Ravensburg  Deutsch    Hausfrau  Newark  NJ 
III. Klasse  4  Gusding  Fritz  m  28  verh  Hörde  Deutsch    Tagel.  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  5  Gusding  Marie  w  26  verh  Hörde  Deutsch    Hausfrau  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  6  Gusding  Otto  m  23  led  Hörde  Deutsch    Schmiedegeselle  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  7  Knapf  Karl  m  21  led  Dielheim  Deutsch    Tischler  Muscatine  IA 
III. Klasse  8  Brandstädt  Friedrich  m  20  led  Recklinghausen  Deutsch    Tagel.  Dennison  OH 
III. Klasse  9  Brandstädt  Emma  w  22  verh  Recklinghausen  Deutsch    Hausfrau  Dennison  OH 
III. Klasse  10  Koch  Rosa  w  21  led  Trossingen  Deutsch    Dienstmädchen  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  11  Maier  Karl  m  28  verh  Leib  Deutsch    Fleischer  Sandusky  OH 
III. Klasse  12  Maier  Katharina  w  24  verh  Leib  Deutsch    Hausfrau  Sandusky  OH 
III. Klasse  13  Maier  Veronika  w  3    Leib  Deutsch      Sandusky  OH 
III. Klasse  14  Gebauer  Emil  m  17  led  Frankfurt am Main  Deutsch    Maurer  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  15  Kahrs  Hermann  m  20  led  Altwisstedt  Deutsch    Landarbeiter  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  16  Lang  Fritz  m  20  led  Würzburg  Deutsch    Handlungsgehilfe  Salt Lake City  UT 
III. Klasse  17  Beermann  Otto  m  28  led  Geestemünde  Deutsch    Sattler  Mount Prospect   
III. Klasse  18  Streten  Arthur  m  29  led  Bremen  Deutsch    Handlungsgehilfe  Chicago  IL 
III. Klasse  19  Kurr  Frieda  w  28  led  Hall  Deutsch    Handlungsgehilfin  Indianapolis  IN 
III. Klasse  20  Kaiser  Luise  w  28  led  Böhnstadt  Deutsch    Dienstmädchen  St. Louis  MO 
III. Klasse  21  Lubbers  Heinrich  m  25  led  St. Louis, MO  Deutsch    Tischler  St. Louis  MO 
III. Klasse  22  Harms  Wilhelm  m  28  led  Spicka  Deutsch      New York  NY 
III. Klasse  23  Wendelken  Karl  m  21  led  Cassebruch  Deutsch    Landarbeiter  New York  NY 
III. Klasse  24  Bildstein  Erwin  m  20  led  Offenbach  Deutsch    Bäcker  Millington  NJ 
III. Klasse  25  Matheiczik  Josefine  w  20  led  Bottrop  Deutsch      Philadelphia  PA 
III. Klasse  26  Reichenecker  Lydia  w  21  led  Tottmannsweiler  Deutsch      Kearney  NE 
III. Klasse  27  Könemann  Karl  m  28  led  Meyernberg  Deutsch    Schlossergeselle  Riverside  IL 
III. Klasse  28  Könemann  Heinrich  m  28  led  Hesterberg  Deutsch    Landarbeiter  Riverside  IL 
III. Klasse  29  Mayer  Karl  m  20  led  Hohlberg  Deutsch    Landarbeiter  Cincinnati  OH 
III. Klasse  30  Mayer  Else  w  16  led  Hohlberg  Deutsch    Landarbeiterin  Cincinnati  OH 
:: Remarks