Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 5 sheets with 132 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

07 Jan 1908
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

STAB-07.01.1908_4,57/5-33_M
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:F. Missler, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 4
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
  50  Jantyik  Pal  m  23  led  Bekescsaba  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Latrobe  PA 
  51  Dzubek  Terezia  w  17  led  Pekelnik  Ungarn    Dienstmagd  Chicago  IL 
  52  Valus  Jakob  m  44  verh  Szepesveghely  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Carrolltown  PA 
  53  Madleniak  Jynacy  m  16    Jaszenicza  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  54  Rusznack  Istvan  m  27  verh  Bekescsaba  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Black Lick  PA 
  55  Sztegun  Janos  m  21  led  Szerednye  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Connellsville  PA 
  56  Ribar  Adam  m  35  verh  Arunypatak  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Johnstown  PA 
  57  Zamborszky  Lura  w  21  led  Arunypatak  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Johnstown  PA 
  58  Hira  Janos  m  33  verh  Bekescsaba  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Black Lick  PA 
  59  Liptak  Janos  m  24  verh  Bekescsaba  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Edri  PA 
  60  Gubis  Peter  m  31  verh  Bekescsaba  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  New Alexandria  PA 
  61  Grabginski  Reinhold  m  25  verh  Karlsruhe  Russland  Stawropol  Landw.Tagel.  Anamoose  ND 
  62  Grabginski  Amalia  w  23  verh  Karlsruhe  Russland  Stawropol    Anamoose  ND 
  63  Grabginski  Reinhold  m  2    Karlsruhe  Russland  Stawropol    Anamoose  ND 
  64  Trabalik  Josef  m  17  led  Jaszenicsa  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Butler  PA 
  65  Kurtjak  Janos  m  17  led  Jaszenicsa  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Butler  PA 
  66  Trabalik  Ignacz  m  27  verh  Jaszenicsa  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Butler  PA 
  67  Tusar  Sebastian  m  27  verh  Ziri  Uebr.Oesterreich    Landw.Tagel.  Delta  CO 
  68  Zajec  Valentin  m  43  verh  Podgora  Uebr.Oesterreich    Landw.Tagel.  Delta  CO 
  69  Tusar  Anton  m  38  verh  Ziri  Uebr.Oesterreich    Bergmann, Hauer  Delta  CO 
  70  Tusar  Katarina  w  36  verh  Ziri  Uebr.Oesterreich      Delta  CO 
  71  Tusar  Sofija  w  3    Ziri  Uebr.Oesterreich      Delta  CO 
  72  Tusar  Franziska  w  2    Ziri  Uebr.Oesterreich      Delta  CO 
  73  Gubala  Marcin  m  19  led  Wolatur  Uebr.Oesterreich    Landw.Tagel.  Detroit  MI 
  74  Kaspernik  Elzbieta  w  17  led  Osiek  Uebr.Oesterreich    Dienstmädchen  New York  NY 
  75  Maruja  Anna  w  35  led  Resicza  Ungarn    Dienstmädchen  Chicago  IL 
  76  Gottlieb  Salomon  m  17  led  Borgoprund  Ungarn    Uhrmachergeselle  New York  NY 
  77  Hideg  Matyasne  w  24  verh  Kis Zsombor  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel. Angeh.  Harrisburg  PA 
  78  Smahaj  Jakob  m  40  verh  Petrovicz  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  Kenosha  WI 
  79  Bobek  Istvan  m  38  verh  Szanislofalva  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  St.Louis  MO 
:: Remarks