Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 2 sheets with 34 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

14 Nov 1908
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

STAB-14.11.1908_4,57/5-68_N
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Blatt 1
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
  1  Sachs  Gertrud  w  33  led  Heidelberg  Deutsch  Baden    Buenos Aires   
  2  Sachs  Hedwig  w  35  led  Wiesbaden  Deutsch  Hessen Nassau    Buenos Aires   
  3  Schäfer  Dorchen  w  33  led  Bremen  Deutsch  Bremen    Buenos Aires   
  4  Lanz  Hermann  m  43  verh  Rosario  Argentinien    Kaufmann  Buenos Aires   
  5  Lanz  Henriette  w  40  verh  Rosario  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  6  Lanz  Ursula  w  16  led  Rosario  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  7  Lanz  Henny  w  10    Rosario  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  8  Lanz  Curt  m  9    Rosario  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  9  Lanz  Heinrich  m  8    Rosario  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  10  Rossmann, de  Betister  m  50  verh  Buenos Aires  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  11  Rossmann, de  Erna  w  26  led  Buenos Aires  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  12  Rossmann, de  Erika  w  22  led  Buenos Aires  Argentinien      Buenos Aires   
  13  Gersbach  Luise  w  40  verh  Karlsruhe  Deutsch  Baden    Buenos Aires   
  14  Ziebold  Ernst  m  22  led  Windenreuthe  Deutsch  Baden  Kaufmann  Buenos Aires   
  15  Mueller  H.N.  m  33  verh  Hainburg  Deutsch  Hamburg  Doctor  Buenos Aires   
  16  Mueller  Elisabeth  w  31  verh  Hainburg  Deutsch  Hamburg    Buenos Aires   
  17  Mueller  Maria  w  9    Hainburg  Deutsch  Hamburg    Buenos Aires   
  18  Noack  Martha  w  20  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg    Buenos Aires   
  19  Silbereisen  Hermann  m  26  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Gesandsch. Attachee  Buenos Aires   
  20  Holpner  Max  m  26  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Buenos Aires   
  21  Hübner  Arthur  m  26  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Buenos Aires   
  22  Lunitz  Harry  m  25  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Buenos Aires   
  23  Reimann  Alfred  m  25  led  Berlin  Deutsch  Brandenburg  Monteur  Buenos Aires   
  1  Pors-Klausen  Peter  m  24  led  Hadersleben  Deutsch  Schl. Holstein  Zimmermanngeselle  Buenos Aires   
  2  Andersen  Rasmus  m  49  led  Aros  Dänemark    Tischlermeister  Buenos Aires   
  3  Nenadov  Michaly  m  38  led  Ketfel  Ungarn    Ldw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
  4  Nedin  Tanacko  m  18  led  Ketfel  Ungarn    Ldw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
  5  Erdeljan  Percely  m  17  led  Varjas  Ungarn    Ldw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
  6  Szekeres  Mihaly  m  30  verh  Czovaz  Ungarn    Ldw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
  7  Meier  Josef  m  18  led  Kamenka  Russland    Ldw. Tagel.  Buenos Aires   
:: Remarks