Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Emigration > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 14 sheets with 399 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

24 Okt 1908
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

STAB-24.10.1908_4,57/5-60_M
Kapit√§n:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:F. Missler, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:New York
Blatt 6
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
  101  Globys  Olga  w  2    Chicago  USA      Chicago  IL 
  102  Globys  Tadeus  m  9 Mon    Chicago  USA      Chicago  IL 
  103  Putnin  Albert  m  26  led  Gerki  Russland   Kowno  Landw.Tagel.  Lewiston  ME 
  104  Franzkus  Josef  m  28  led  Rohisten  Russland   Kowno  Landw.Tagel.  Lewiston  ME 
  105  Franzkus  Eduard  m  25  led  Rohisten  Russland   Kowno  Landw.Tagel.  Lewiston  ME 
  106  Makstutis  Jonas  m  30  verh  Jeweszany  Russland   Suwalki  Landw.Tagel.  Scranton  PA 
  107  Makstutis  Juza  w   30  verh  Jeweszany  Russland   Suwalki    Scranton  PA 
  108  Makstutis  Wladislaw  m  2 1/2    Jeweszany  Russland   Suwalki    Scranton  PA 
  109  Makstutis  Jurgis  m  11 Mon    Jeweszany  Russland   Suwalki    Scranton  PA 
  110  Lodder  Wilhelmine  w  19  led  Haldern  Preussen  Rheinprovinz  Modistin  New York  NY 
  111  Challau  Martin  m  20  led  New York  USA    Textilarbeiter  New York  NY 
  112  Kravanja  Richard  m  25  led  Essen  Uebrig.Oesterreich  Rheinprovinz  Bergmann  Penn  PA 
  113  Kravanja  Andrea  m  29  led  Essen  Uebrig.Oesterreich  Rheinprovinz  Bergmann  Penn  PA 
  114  Mlekus  Andreas  m  20  led  Essen  Uebrig.Oesterreich  Rheinprovinz  Bergmann  Penn  PA 
  115  Cuder  Andreas  m  39  verh  Essen  Uebrig.Oesterreich  Rheinprovinz  Bergmann  Penn  PA 
  116  Seilus  Baltrus  m  30  verh  Novosiady  Russland   Suwalki  Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  117  Seilus  Enza  w  30  verh  Novosiady  Russland   Suwalki    New York  NY 
  118  Seilus  Ona  w  4    Novosiady  Russland   Suwalki    New York  NY 
  119  Seilus  Wincas  m  11 Mon    Novosiady  Russland   Suwalki    New York  NY 
  120  Jakubaitic  Franz  m  18  led  Jokeliszkidi  Russland   Kowno  Landw.Tagel.  Shenandoah  PA 
  121  Manliszanckeny  Marianna  w  38  Ww  Dankszajt  Russland   Suwalki  Landw.Tagel.Angeh.  Shenandoah  PA 
  122  Manliszanckeny  Vincas  m  10    Dankszajt  Russland   Suwalki    Shenandoah  PA 
  123  Baguszkas  Jurgis  m  41  verh  Dubiny  Russland   Suwalki  Landw.Tagel.  Scranton  PA 
  124  Stepanowiczute  Helena  w  20  led  Jecunskai  Russland   Suwalki  Dienstm√§dchen  Scranton  PA 
  125  Szipszinski  Niklas  m  18  led  Zagosek  Russland   Wilna  Landw.Tagel.  M. Carmel  PA 
  126  Gudowicz  Josef  m  23  led  Sklianstai  Russland   Kowno  Landw.Tagel.  E.St. Louis  IL 
  127  Planeta  Janos  m  45  verh  Hegyoshely  Ungarn    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  128  Kormann  August  m  16  led  Borek  Russland   Lomza  Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  129  Janke  Friedrich  m  23  verh  Paprocz  Russland   Lomza  Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  130  Janke  Emilie  w  26  verh  Paprocz  Russland   Lomza    New York  NY 
:: Remarks