Die Maus e.V. Staatarchiv Bremen

Bremen Passenger Lists

A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Handelskammer Bremen

Auswanderung > Passengerlists

Deutsch Deutsch
:: Database
 
Family name

help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
 
:: Explanations
 
 
:: Statistics
 
 
:: More databases
 
 
:: Collaboration
 


This list consists of 43 sheets with 1288 passengers!


Schiff:

      
Datum der Abfahrt:

28 März 1907
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:

STAB-28.03.1907_4,57/5-15_M
Kapitän:        Abfahrtshafen:Bremen
Unternehmer:F. Missler, Bremen        Ankunftshafen:Baltimore, USA
Blatt 9
Trav.ClassNo.Family NameFirst name(s)SexAgeFam.StatusPlace of residenceNationalityState or provinceProfessionDestinationUS-StateRemarks
  109  Mintcheff  Ilia  m  45  verh  Tschatma  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Toledo  OH 
  110  Nedeff  Stani  m  26  verh  Tschatma  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Toledo  OH 
  111  Dascheff  Angel  m  33  verh  Tschatma  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Toledo  OH 
  112  Antonoff  Marian  m  27  verh  Lazeni  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  113  Ivanoff  Ilia  m  30  verh  Lazeni  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  114  Lantzoff  Kandos  m  32  verh  Lazeni  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  115  Gescheff  Marian  m  35  verh  Lazeni  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  116  Dadieff  Petar  m  32  verh  Lazeni  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  New York  NY 
  117  Damianoff  Miche  m  42  verh  Perlepe  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Johnstown  PA 
  118  Stefanoff  Atze  m  27  verh  Ronftzi  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Steelton  PA 
  119  Iontschieff  Heristo  m  22  verh  Batischnitza  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Blocton  AL 
  120  Ikoleff  Iontscho  m  16  led  Batischnitza  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Blocton  AL 
  121  Koleff  Marin  m  32  verh  Bela  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Harrisburg  PA 
  122  Genoff  Russi  m  23  verh  Bela  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Harrisburg  PA 
  123  Petkoff  Kiro  m  29  verh  Batin  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Harrisburg  PA 
  124  Grozdanoff  Ivan  m  41  verh  Batini  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Harrisburg  PA 
  125  Tzervonnoff  Stoyan  m  36  verh  Adschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  126  Kojeff  Jordan  m  38  verh  Adschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  127  Nanoff  Tanas  m  30  verh  Adschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  128  Nikoloff  Milko  m  30  led  Adaile  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  129  Petkoff  Ilia  m  36  verh  Adschilari  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  130  Petroff  Risto  m  30  verh  Odarle  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  131  Ivanoff  Andrej  m  17  led  Obtschilor  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  132  Hristtoff  Jordan  m  22  led  Obtschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  133  Toderoff  Georgi  m  25  verh  Obtschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  134  Dimitroff  Llalin  m  17  led  Obtschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  135  Nenoff Petroff  Joan                    gestrichen
  136  Dimitroff  Stefan  m  23  verh  Obtschilori  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Milwaukee  WI 
  137  Sandeff  Adanas  m  17  led  Eydziy  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Portland  OR 
  138  Zaleskoff  Stoyko  m  28  verh  Eydziy  Macedonien    Landw.Tagel.  Portland  OR 
:: Remarks