This list consists of 2 sheets with 50 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
02 Mai 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-02.05.1934_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Southampton, England
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
1. Klasse
1
Pilar von Pilchau
Constant
m
47
verh
London
Deutsch
England
Kaufmann
London
1. Klasse
2
Pilar von Pilchau
Helene
w
70
Ww
Bremen
Estland
Bremen
Bremen
1. Klasse
3
Mahrenholz
Rolf
m
31
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
1. Klasse
4
Mahrenholz
Pauline
w
30
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
1. Klasse
5
Eckstein
Bernard
m
39
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
6
North
Eldrich
w
33
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
7
Zechbauer
Tilla
w
24
verh
München
Deutsch
Bayern
München
1. Klasse
8
Seidl
Lisl
w
18
led
München
Deutsch
Bayern
München
1. Klasse
9
Bernhardt
Hans
m
41
led
Partenkirchen
Deutsch
Oberkellner
Partenkirchen
1. Klasse
10
Berg, vom
Augusta
w
51
led
Neukölln
Deutsch
Lehrerin
Neukölln
1. Klasse
11
Freise
Otto
m
61
verh
Grohn
Deutsch
Bremen
Grohn
1. Klasse
12
Harmelin
Max
m
39
led
Leipzig
Deutsch
Sachsen
Leipzig
1. Klasse
13
Haase
Paul
m
50
verh
Weimar
Deutsch
Thüringen
Weimar
1. Klasse
14
Jackson
Elsie M.
w
29
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
Touristenklasse
1
Hess
Anneliese
w
15
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Bremen
Touristenklasse
2
Grohmann
Anneliese
w
18
led
Bielefeld
Deutsch
Westfalen
Southampton
Touristenklasse
3
Grohmann, Dr.
Wilhelm
m
48
verh
Bielefeld
Deutsch
Westfalen
Fabrikant
Bielefeld
Touristenklasse
4
Rac
Liselotte
w
29
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Sekretärin
Berlin
Touristenklasse
5
Horton
Jean
m
19
led
Birmingham
Grossbritannien
England
Birmingham
Touristenklasse
6
Finke
Hildegard
w
20
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Student
Bremen
Touristenklasse
7
David
Edwards
m
17
led
Manchester
Grossbritannien
England
Student
Manchester
Touristenklasse
8
Doerfler
Wilhelma
w
27
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Bremen
Touristenklasse
9
Koerte, Dr.
Ludwig
m
51
verh
Luckau
Deutsch
Niederlausitz
Luckau
Touristenklasse
10
Zinn
Berta
w
54
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
Touristenklasse
11
Prince
John
m
10
St. Peters
Grossbritannien
England
St. Peters
Touristenklasse
12
Prince
Peter
m
8
St. Peters
Grossbritannien
England
St. Peters
Touristenklasse
13
Rosenberger
Sigmund
m
45
verh
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
Kaufmann
Mannheim
Touristenklasse
14
Rosenberger
Regine
w
35
verh
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
Mannheim
Touristenklasse
15
Rosenberger
Hugo
m
9
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
Mannheim
Touristenklasse
16
Toepfer
Paul
m
32
verh
Braunschweig
Deutsch
Braunschweig
Ingenieur
Braunschweig
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.