This list consists of 4 sheets with 105 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
20 Juli 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-20.07.1923_K
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Karesch & Stotzky, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
II. Klasse
1
Vacval
Helena
w
28
led
Vel Ostratice
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
Chicago
IL
II. Klasse
2
Cieslar
Joseph
m
36
verh
Kopice
Tschechoslowakei
Zimmermann
New York
NY
II. Klasse
3
Targosz
Frank
m
26
led
Smilovice
Tschechoslowakei
Landwirt, Tagel.
Shadyside
OH
II. Klasse
4
Elias
Ludevik
m
30
verh
Sabinov
Tschechoslowakei
Schlossergeselle
New York
NY
II. Klasse
5
Gibian
Emil
m
29
led
Plzen
Tschechoslowakei
Ingenieur
New York
NY
II. Klasse
6
Dusek
Emilie
w
28
verh
Babin
Tschechoslowakei
Haushälterin
New York
NY
II. Klasse
7
Dusek
Karl
m
6
Babin
Tschechoslowakei
New York
NY
II. Klasse
8
Juricka
Frank
m
24
verh
Malsovice
Tschechoslowakei
Schlossergeselle
Chicago
IL
II. Klasse
9
Juricka
Anna
w
25
verh
Malsovice
Tschechoslowakei
Chicago
IL
II. Klasse
10
Juricka
Frank
m
Malsovice
Tschechoslowakei
Chicago
IL
II. Klasse
11
Langer
Cyril
m
31
led
Zlin
Tschechoslowakei
Gerber
Polar
WI
II. Klasse
12
Lizal
Marie
w
24
led
Malenovice
Tschechoslowakei
Köchin
Yonkers
NY
II. Klasse
13
Lizal
Jarmila
w
15
Malenovice
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
Yonkers
NY
II. Klasse
14
Zelinka
Anna
w
17
led
Melnik
Tschechoslowakei
Modistin
Winneton
NE
II. Klasse
15
Tomas
Joseph
m
24
led
Melnik
Tschechoslowakei
Buchhalter
Winneton
NE
II. Klasse
16
Touzinska
Marie
w
20
led
Zlucin
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
Cleveland
OH
II. Klasse
17
Rezanka
Jaroslav
m
24
led
Domorov
Tschechoslowakei
Fleischergeselle
Bayonne
NJ
II. Klasse
18
Hornyeck
Joseph
m
42
verh
Binghampton
NY
Farmer
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
1
Schlossberg
Viktor
m
36
verh
Nitra
Tschechoslowakei
Bürstenmacher
New York
NY
gestrichen
3. Klasse
2
Schlossberg
Antonia
w
36
verh
Nitra
Tschechoslowakei
New York
NY
3. Klasse
3
Havlicek
Jan
m
39
verh
Rohotec
Tschechoslowakei
Wagner
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
4
Vasilovcik
Helena
w
18
led
Sv. Ondrej
Tschechoslowakei
Hausstütze
Clairton
PA
3. Klasse
5
Krizka
Marie
w
40
verh
Milotice
Tschechoslowakei
Haushälterin
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
6
Krizka
Joseph
m
14
Milotice
Tschechoslowakei
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
7
Krizka
Frantisek
m
13
Milotice
Tschechoslowakei
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
8
Krizka
Jakub
m
10
Milotice
Tschechoslowakei
Binghamton
NY
3. Klasse
9
Sako
Joseph
m
25
led
Rovne
Tschechoslowakei
Landwirt, Tagel.
Chicago
IL
3. Klasse
10
Krupa
Frantisek
m
23
led
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Schneidergeselle
New York
NY
3. Klasse
11
Skola
Mikulas
m
26
verh
Jasonov
Tschechoslowakei
Landwirt, Tagel.
Uniontown
PA
3. Klasse
12
Krampach
Ernest
m
37
verh
Visoka
Tschechoslowakei
Landwirt, Tagel.
New York
NY
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.