This list consists of 4 sheets with 111 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
28 Juni 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-28.06.1922_M
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
F. Missler, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
II. Klasse
1
Rim???
Ida
m
24
verh
Tinnsiora
Rumänien
Landwirt Tagel.
???om
MO
II. Klasse
2
Rim???
Nicolaus
m
1 1/2
Tinnsiora
Rumänien
???om
MO
II. Klasse
3
Visarov
Michal
m
32
verh
Moskau
Russland
Artist
New York
NY
II. Klasse
4
Visarov
Nina
w
37
verh
Moskau
Russland
New York
NY
II. Klasse
5
Visarov
Lydie
w
9
Moskau
Russland
New York
NY
II. Klasse
6
Karinkstyte
Marijona
w
18
led
Burvinikiai
Litauen
Landwirt Tagel.
Pittston
PA
II. Klasse
7
Highkin
Gilel
m
17
led
Gomel
Russland
Kaufmann Ang.
Baltimore
MD
II. Klasse
8
Highkin
Benjamin
m
16
led
Gomel
Russland
Kaufmann Ang.
Baltimore
MD
II. Klasse
9
Highkin
Sulamit
w
13
Gomel
Russland
Kaufmann Ang.
Baltimore
MD
II. Klasse
10
Nivoroschkin
Chaja
w
26
led
Surach
Russland
Modistin
Manhatten
NY
II. Klasse
11
Baraz
Ryevka
w
49
Ww
Khurkow
Ukraine
Lederhändler Ang.
New York
NY
II. Klasse
12
Baraz
Dwoira
w
16
led
Khurkow
Ukraine
New York
NY
II. Klasse
13
Baraz
Leo
m
28
led
Khurkow
Ukraine
Lederhändler
New York
NY
II. Klasse
14
Baraz
David
m
30
verh
Charnorw
Ukraine
Lederhändler
New York
NY
II. Klasse
15
Baraz
Natalie
w
32
verh
Charnorw
Ukraine
New York
NY
II. Klasse
16
Majser
Cyla
gestrichen
II. Klasse
18
Wolff
Berta
w
58
Ww
Verden, Aller
Deutsch
Hannover
Pastor Ang.
Albany
NY
II. Klasse
19
Vopel
Elisabeth
w
17
led
Naumburg
Deutsch
Sachsen
Superintendent Ang.
New York
NY
II. Klasse
20
Busch
Franz
m
21
led
Hastrup
Deutsch
Hannover
Maschinenschlosser
New York
NY
II. Klasse
21
Weber
Margarete
w
14
Erle
Deutsch
Westfalen
Dienstmädchen
Los Angeles
CA
II. Klasse
22
Albers
Anni
w
22
led
Lehe
Deutsch
Hannover
Bäckermeister Ang.
Forest Hills
NY
II. Klasse
23
Schneiderer
Christine
w
39
Ww
Ilaca
Jugoslawien
Haushälterin
Blair Stat.
PA
gestrichen
II. Klasse
24
Schneiderer
Sebastian
m
13
Ilaca
Jugoslawien
Blair Stat.
PA
gestrichen
II. Klasse
25
Schneiderer
Magdalene
w
12
Ilaca
Jugoslawien
Blair Stat.
PA
gestrichen
II. Klasse
26
Tomnic
Adelaide
w
57
Ww
Kukujevci
Jugoslawien
Haushälterin
Pittsburgh
PA
II. Klasse
27
Blum
Maria
w
61
Ww
Ilaca
Jugoslawien
Haushälterin
Blair Stat.
PA
II. Klasse
28
Wiechmann
Hinrich
m
33
led
Huxfeld
Deutsch
Hannover
Landwirt Tagel.
Hoboken
NJ
II. Klasse
29
Dede
Diedrich
m
21
verh
Ottersberg
Deutsch
Hannover
Landwirt Tagel.
New York
NY
II. Klasse
30
Blohm
Catharine
w
74
Ww
Achternholt
Deutsch
Oldenburg
Pastor Ang.
Woodville
OH
II. Klasse
31
Steckl
Cornelia
w
20
led
Zupamja
Jugoslawien
Dienstmädchen
E. Pittsburg
PA
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.