Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 13 sheets with 382 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
18 November 1938
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-18.11.1938_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
7
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
19
Achenbach
Gertrud
w
23
led
Frankfurt/M.
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Studentin
III. Klasse
20
Graeter
Martha
w
46
led
Stuttgart
Deutsch
Württemberg
Hausangestellte
III. Klasse
21
Graeter
Emma
w
45
led
Stuttgart
Deutsch
Württemberg
Hausangestellte
III. Klasse
22
Szkiba Molnar
Julia
w
48
Ww
Salaj
Rumänien
So. Pasadena
CA
more
III. Klasse
23
Seyfert
Otto
m
36
verh
Coswig
Deutsch
Sachsen-Anhalt
Uhrmachergeselle
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
24
Seyfert
Erika
w
35
verh
Coswig
Deutsch
Sachsen-Anhalt
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
25
Glattstein
Chama
w
54
led
Wien
ohne
Ostmark
Schauspielerin
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
26
Schrey
Johanna
w
27
verh
Rudersdorf
Deutsch
Burgenland
Corona
NY
more
III. Klasse
27
Schrey
Franz
m
8
Rudersdorf
Deutsch
Burgenland
Corona
NY
more
III. Klasse
28
Rosinus
Elisabeth
w
16
led
Ginsweiler
Deutsch
Saarpfalz
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
29
Marth
Rosa
w
17
led
Urbersdorf
Deutsch
Steiermark
Hausangestellte
Philadelphia
PA
more
III. Klasse
30
Jonczyk
Paul B.
m
39
verh
Sagan
Deutsch
Schlesien
Kaufmann
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
31
Jonczyk
Anna
w
35
verh
Sagan
Deutsch
Schlesien
New York
NY
more
A=Auswanderer
Volkszugehörigkeit
Religion
A
deutsch
ev.
III. Klasse
32
Jonczyk
Rudolf
m
5
Sagan
Deutsch
Schlesien
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
33
Schindlbeck
Johann
m
39
verh
Mallersdorf
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landarbeiter
Phillips
WI
more
III. Klasse
34
Schindlbeck
Philomena
w
40
verh
Mallersdorf
Deutsch
Württemberg
Phillips
WI
more
III. Klasse
35
Sarama
Julia
w
50
Ww
Sabinov
ohne
Tschechoslowakei
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
36
Olesker
Wilhelm
m
25
verh
Wien
Deutsch
Ostmark
Handlungsgehilfe
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
37
Olesker
Rosa
w
28
verh
Wien
Deutsch
Ostmark
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
38
Trunk
Romana
w
18
led
Steinsfurt
Deutsch
Baden
Cleveland
OH
more
III. Klasse
39
Reilinger
Johanna
w
58
Ww
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
40
Weissmann
Karl
m
40
verh
Brunn
Deutsch
Ostmark
Malermeister
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
41
Weissmann
Charlotte
w
46
verh
Brunn
Deutsch
Ostmark
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
42
Weissmann
Theresia
w
8
USA
New York
NY
III. Klasse
43
Novotny
Mathilde
w
46
verh
Niederdorf
Tschechoslowakei
Sudetenland
Winner
SD
more
III. Klasse
44
Maierle
Peter
m
27
led
Suki Potok
Jugoslawien
Landarbeiter
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
45
Zic
Ruzarija
w
26
verh
Aleksandrovo
Jugoslawien
New York
NY
more
III. Klasse
46
Pavlakovic
Ivan
m
17
led
Prilicsk Gar
Jugoslawien
Landarbeiter
Pittsburgh
PA
more
III. Klasse
47
Kutlik
Joseph
m
33
verh
USA
New York
NY
III. Klasse
48
Kutlik
Zuzanna
w
27
verh
Velicna
Tschechoslowakei
New York
NY
more
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.