Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 20 sheets with 599 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
19 November 1935
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-19.11.1935_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
14
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
65-30
Loesch
Stephanie
f
30
s
Neu-Ulm
Germany
shopgirl
Stuttgart
more
III. Klasse
66-1
Mayer
Simon
m
16
s
Harxheim
Germany
scholar
Frankfurt/M
more
III. Klasse
66-2
Trimmel
Adelheid
f
27
m
Stegersbach
Austria
h.wife
Poppendorf, Au
more
III. Klasse
66-3
Trimmel
Adelheid
f
8
Poppendorf
Austria
Poppendorf
more
III. Klasse
66-4
Loof
Alma
f
43
m
Schmalenfletherndorf
Germany
h.wife
Brake
gestrichen
more
III. Klasse
66-5
Loof
Heinz
m
14
Brake
Germany
Brake
gestrichen
more
III. Klasse
66-6
Vasold
Marie
f
34
s
Kaufbeuren
Germany
servant
Kaufbeuren
more
Volkszugehörigkeit
Lesen/Schreiben
Verwandter
Fahrkarte
wer bezahlte
Geldmenge
früherer USA-Aufenthalt
Bezugsperson
german
y german y
father: Konrad Narold, Kaufbeuren/Bav. Leedergasse
n
self
25
n
br.i.l: Oskar Kopf, 1229 Woodmont Ave. New Kensington
III. Klasse
66-7
Nordenholt
Henry
m
31
m
USC, pp dec 31, 1934
Manor
NY
more
III. Klasse
66-8
Nordenholt
Johanna
f
24
m
Uthlede
without
h.wife
Uthlede
more
III. Klasse
66-9
Petti
Vinzenz
m
36
m
Schachendorf
Austria
farmer
Schachendorf
more
III. Klasse
66-10
Horvath
Anna
f
39
m
Duernbach
Austria
h.wife
Chicago
IL
more
III. Klasse
66-11
Hoeckermayer
Elisabeth
f
32
m
Vienna
Austria
darner
Vienna
more
III. Klasse
66-12
Podlesakova
Frantiska
f
69
wd
Zandov
CZ.-SL.
Pisek, CZ.-SL.
gestrichen
more
III. Klasse
66-13
Novotny
Josef
m
29
m
Blatiny-Pelhrimov
CZ.-SL.
mason
Prague-Vrsovice, CZ.-SL.
more
III. Klasse
66-14
Novotna
Frantiska
f
37
m
Ledec
CZ.-SL.
h.wife
Astoria
NY
more
III. Klasse
66-15
Gross
Alma
f
22
s
Deisslingen
Germany
dressmaker
Deisslingen
more
III. Klasse
66-16
Kupec
Helena
f
42
m
Malinec
CZ.-SL.
h.wife
Malinec
more
III. Klasse
66-17
Kupec
Matej
m
20
s
Malinec
without
farmhand
Malinec
more
III. Klasse
66-18
Zihalova
Julia
f
25
m
Litmanova
CZ.-SL.
h.wife
Litmanova
more
III. Klasse
66-19
Zihalova
Jan
m
3
Litmanova
CZ.-SL.
Litmanova
more
III. Klasse
66-20
Zihal
Vasil
m
39
m
Litmanova
CZ.-SL.
farmer
Brooklyn
NY
more
III. Klasse
66-21
Dudo
Jozef
m
18
s
Jablon
CZ.-SL.
farmhand
Jablon
more
III. Klasse
66-22
Greskovic
Maria
f
39
m
Zborov
CZ.-SL.
h.wife
Zborov
more
III. Klasse
66-23
Greskovic
Maria
f
13
Zborov
CZ.-SL.
Zborov
more
III. Klasse
66-24
Greskovic
Pavel
m
6
Zborov
USA
Zborov
more
III. Klasse
66-25
Greskovic
Andrej
m
16
s
Zborov
CZ.-SL.
student
Zborov
more
III. Klasse
66-26
Karlovits
Reinhardt
m
22
m
Punitz
Austria
laborer
Glasing, Au
more
III. Klasse
66-27
Schmelz
Anna
f
27
s
Ulrichstein
Germany
Ulrichstein
more
III. Klasse
66-28
Kulovics
Apolonia
f
20
s
Neuberg
Germany
Neuberg
more
III. Klasse
66-29
Koenigsreuther
Lina
f
18
s
Stein
Germany
Fuerth
more
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.