Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 22 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
23 April 1933
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-23.04.1933_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Sao Francisco do Sul, Brasilien
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
3. Klasse
1
Abt
Karl
m
25
led
Ostrach
Deutsch
Württemberg
Schlosser
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
2
Baumann, verehel. Kraft
Krezentia
w
22
verh
Ravensburg
Deutsch
Württemberg
Näherin
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
3
Frank
Karl
m
18
led
Ellwangen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
4
Gaiser
Kurt
m
23
verh
Lustnau
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
5
Gaiser
Wilhelmine
w
22
verh
Lustnau
Deutsch
Württemberg
Hausfrau
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
6
Haeussler
Alfons
m
27
led
Ermingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
7
Heckel
Josef
m
23
led
Unterelchingen
Deutsch
Bayern
Tapezierer
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
8
Vetter, verehel. Klaus
Maria
w
23
verh
Emeringen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
9
Klaus
Alfons
m
23
verh
Zwiefaltendorf
Deutsch
Württemberg
Maler
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
10
Kraft
Hermann
m
20
led
Ravensburg
Deutsch
Württemberg
Klempner
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
11
Kraft
Josef
m
25
verh
Ravensburg
Deutsch
Württemberg
Tischler
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
12
Pflaumer
Walter
m
22
led
Mettingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
13
Rehm
Max
m
27
led
Kl. Eislingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Wagner
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
14
Schol
Walter
m
30
led
Neckarzimmern
Deutsch
Baden
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
15
Schurr
Ludwig
m
28
led
Koepfingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
16
Steiner
Walter
m
24
led
Weingarten
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
17
Stier
Robert
m
20
led
Altingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
18
Wagner
Maria
w
20
led
Altingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Haustochter
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
19
Wohlhaupten
Wilhelm
m
20
led
Boeckingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
20
Dietz
Adolf
m
31
led
Salzburg
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
21
Koeber
Jda
w
25
led
Mainz
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Hausangestellte
Sao Francisco do Sul
3. Klasse
22
Schwingenheuer
Karl
m
19
led
Huesten
Deutsch
Westfalen
Landwirt
Sao Francisco do Sul
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.