This list consists of 2 sheets with 54 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
10 November 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-10.11.1922_1-W
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
White Star Line, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Halifax, Kanada
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
1
Baum
Hermann
m
29
Clausenburg
Rumänien
Rumänien
Buchdrucker
Philadelphia
PA
Ticket-Nr. 388172
III. Klasse
2
Baum
Berta
w
19
Clausenburg
Rumänien
Rumänien
Philadelphia
PA
Ticket-Nr. 388172
III. Klasse
3
Brennsteiner
Albert
m
27
Mittersill
Oesterreich
Österreich
Farmer
Uniontown
PA
Ticket-Nr. 386562
III. Klasse
4
Brennsteiner
Alice
w
25
Mittersill
Oesterreich
Österreich
Uniontown
PA
Ticket-Nr. 386561
III. Klasse
5
Freier
Josef
m
16
Dorra Watra
Rumänien
Rumänien
Schneider
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197192
III. Klasse
6
Pioniak
Malka
w
36
Kiew
Russland
Haushälterin
Philadelphia
PA
Ticket-Nr. 388171
III. Klasse
7
Salomon
Elman
m
19
Cluy
Rumänien
Rumänien
Drogist
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 197184
III. Klasse
8
Salomon
Benedict
m
18
Cluy
Rumänien
Rumänien
Drogist
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 197184
III. Klasse
9
Seidner
Jetti
w
23
Lusan
Rumänien
Rumänien
Hausmädchen
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197191
III. Klasse
10
Seidner
Luci
w
16
Lusan
Rumänien
Rumänien
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197196
III. Klasse
11
Silberstein
Moses
m
60
Gerbotz
Rumänien
Rumänien
Kaufmann
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197197
III. Klasse
12
Silberstein
Regine
w
17
Gerbotz
Rumänien
Rumänien
Schneiderin
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197193
III. Klasse
13
Silberstein
Berta
w
19
Gerbotz
Rumänien
Rumänien
Schneiderin
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197193
III. Klasse
14
Socacini
Jon
m
46
Tarnadrianto
Rumänien
Rumänien
Farmer
Cleveland
OH
Ticket-Nr. 388174
III. Klasse
15
Socacini
Fany
w
42
Tarnadrianto
Rumänien
Rumänien
Cleveland
OH
Ticket-Nr. 388174
III. Klasse
16
Socacini
Jon
m
17
Tarnadrianto
Rumänien
Rumänien
Farmer
Cleveland
OH
Ticket-Nr. 388174
III. Klasse
17
Stern
Clara
w
30
Wien
Polen
Österreich
Schneider
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr.386564
III. Klasse
18
Steger
Johann
m
52
Mittersill
Oesterreich
Österreich
Farmer
Uniontown
PA
Ticket-Nr. 386563
III. Klasse
19
Bukstein
Philip
m
16
Bukarest
Russland
Rumänien
Farmer
Cleveland
OH
Ticket-Nr. 340015
III. Klasse
20
Pinter
Frank
m
27
Kroat-Schützen
Jugoslawien
Österreich
Farmer
Racine
WI
Ticket-Nr. 386565
III. Klasse
21
Stieben
Eva
w
43
Petrograd
Russland
Flinth
MI
Ticket-Nr. 396285
III. Klasse
22
Stieben
Lidia
w
Petrograd
Russland
Schülerin
Flinth
MI
Ticket-Nr. 396285
III. Klasse
23
Stieben
Marie
w
8
Petrograd
Russland
Flinth
MI
Ticket-Nr. 396285
III. Klasse
24
Weschler
Henni
w
22
Storosinetz
Rumänien
Rumänien
Schneiderin
New York
NY
Ticket-Nr. 3197004
III. Klasse
25
Potapof
Wasil
m
55
Rasdorf
Russland
Farmer
Verigin, Sask.
Ticket-Nr. 3225351
III. Klasse
26
Taranof
Larion
m
62
Rasdorf
Russland
Farmer
Kamzack, Sask.
III. Klasse
1
Bluschke
Friedrich
m
22
Kaluga
Russland
Arbeiter
Gravelsburg, Canada
Ticket-Nr. 396283
III. Klasse
2
Cosovaz
Dimitri
m
29
Camena
Rumänien
Rumänien
Farmer
New Linard, Ont.
Ticket-Nr. 3176511
III. Klasse
3
Drapaca
Iwan
m
24
Seypuck
Rumänien
Rumänien
Farmer
Fisherton, Man
Ticket-Nr. 3222781
III. Klasse
4
Fritsch
Michael
m
26
Saskis
Rumänien
Rumänien
Farmer
Bettunc, Sask.
Ticket-Nr. 3222789
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.